Keke Wyatt

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,301 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Ke'Tara Shavon Wyatt was born on March 10, 1982 in Indianapolis, Indiana to Lorna Jean Wyatt, a vocalist & Keever West Wyatt II, an organist and vocalist. Her mom's Caucasian, while her dad's African-American & Native American: specifically Cherokee. Keke comes from a musical family rooted in church music. However, the singer's parents exposed her... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Saints & Sinners
He Works in Mysterious Ways (S3, Ep5)
Sat, Apr 10 2:00 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (1281)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1465 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 70 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 
a list of 224 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keke Wyatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Brown Sugar Soundtrack
(2002)
Saints & Sinners Lady Azia Greene
(2017-2018)
The Soup Actress
(2013)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017-2018 Saints & Sinners (TV Series)
Lady Azia Greene
- He Works in Mysterious Ways (2018) ... Lady Azia Greene
- Buried Secrets (2018) ... Lady Azia Greene
- Revival (2017) ... Lady Azia Greene
- Day of Reckoning (2017) ... Lady Azia Greene
- I Had No Choice (2017) ... Lady Azia Greene
 2014 In God's Hands (TV Movie)
Angela
 2013 The Soup (TV Series)
- Episode #10.26 (2013)
 2000 Avant Feat. Keke Wyatt: My First Love (Video short)
Keke Wyatt
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Keke Darring | Keke Ford | Keke Morton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a stepdaughter: Mickayla "Kayla" Ford (b. 2004) with ex-husband, Michael Ford. See more »

Trademark:

Southern accent See more »

Nickname:

Keke

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed