STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 291,751 this week

Howard Stringer


Howard Stringer was born in 1942 in Cardiff, Wales. See full bio »

Mila Kunis Is Absolutely 'Obsessed' With "Cheer"

Learn why Four Good Days star Mila Kunis wants you to watch the "heartbreaking" documentary series "Cheer" on Netflix.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 51 people
created 14 Dec 2018
 
a list of 56 people
created 07 Nov 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 12 Nov 2018
 
a list of 50 people
created 24 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Stringer's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

CBS Reports Producer
(1972-1980)
Wool Producer
Doctor Zhivago Producer
One Giant Leap Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  One Giant Leap (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 6 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.6 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 ... (producer)
 1981 The Defense of the United States (TV Mini-Series documentary) (executive producer)
  CBS Reports (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 3 episodes, 1978 - 1980) (producer - 1 episode, 1974)
- Miami: The Trial That Sparked the Riots (1980) ... (executive producer)
- Teddy (1979) ... (executive producer)
- Anyplace but Here (1978) ... (executive producer)
- The Palestinians (1974) ... (producer)
 1979 Teddy (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sir Howard Stringer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fought in the Vietnam War and was given the U.S. Army Commendation Medal for meritorious achievement for service in Vietnam (1965-1967) See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed