STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128,192 this week

Alex Castillo (I)


Alex Castillo was born in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an American actor and producer, known for Coco (2017), Night at the Museum (2006), Holes (2003) and The Expendables (2010). Castillo is the founder of Castle2000 Films, known for Ransom Seaborn (2020), Finding Albie Finch (2019), Bedrooms (2010) and Pedro (2008). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Criminal Minds
Children of the Dark (S3, Ep4)
Wed, Oct 24 12:00 AM EDT on WE (214)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 859 people
created 11 May 2014
 
a list of 177 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 224 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 3771 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Castillo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coco Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
The Expendables Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Sicario: Day of the Soldado Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Night at the Museum Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
  Clemency (post-production)
Victor Jimenez
 2017/I Jackals
Eloy
 2017 The Tank
Alejandro Nero
 2016 Icebox (Short)
Martin
 2015/II Singularity (Short)
Benjamin Franklin Ramirez - President of the United States of America
 2013 Enter the Dangerous Mind
Michael Diaz
 2012 Claudio, Maura, y yo (Short)
Papa
 2012 Seoul, U.S.A. (Short)
Papa Limas
 2012 Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (Video Game)
Bolivian Militia (voice)
 2012 House of Lies (TV Series)
AV Video Person #5
- The Gods of Dangerous Financial Instruments (2012) ... AV Video Person #5
 2011 Of Age (Short)
Mr. Soto
 2011 To Live and Try in LA (Short)
Rodolfo
 2011 In Our Hands (Short)
Jose
 2011/I Walter (Short)
Jorge
 2011 El Bolerito (Short)
Pedro
 2010 Underdogs (Short)
Benny
 2010 Remember Me in Red (Short)
Eduardo Serra
 2010 Red Dead Redemption (Video Game)
Local Population (voice)
 2010 The Response (Short)
Father Mendoza
 2009 Keepers (Video short)
Father Miguel
 2009 Loaner
The Guatemalan
 2009 Monk (TV Series)
Pool Cleaner
- Mr. Monk Goes to Group Therapy (2009) ... Pool Cleaner
 2009 Mending Fences (TV Movie)
Engineer
 2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series)
Manny
- Mr. Ferguson Is Ill Today (2008) ... Manny
 2008 Pedro
HIV Counselor
 2008/II The Dark Horse (Short)
Carlos
 2008 East L.A.
Captain Mendes
 2008 General Hospital (TV Series)
Coroner
- Episode #1.11545 (2008) ... Coroner
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Ortiz Father
- Children of the Dark (2007) ... Ortiz Father
 2007 Amarelinha (Short)
Joao
 2007 The Job (Short)
Driver
 2006 Late Night Girls
Carlos
 2006 Women in Law (TV Series)
Judge Finch
- Pilot (2006) ... Judge Finch
 2006 The Unit (TV Series)
Militia Leader
- The Kill Zone (2006) ... Militia Leader
 2006 Father Figure (Short)
Alejandro
 2006 Slip
David Vierra
 2006 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Caesar
- Episode #1.10306 (2006) ... Caesar
 2006 Rosa (Short)
Diego
 2006 December Ends
Miguel
 2006 24 (TV Series)
Hugo
- Day 5: 12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. (2006) ... Hugo
- Day 5: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. (2006) ... Hugo
 2005 Fiasco (Short)
Hector Manchez
 2005 Goal! The Dream Begins
Landscaper (uncredited)
 2005 Weekends at the DL (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Police Officer
 2005 The Shield (TV Series)
Javier
- Doghouse (2005) ... Javier
 2005 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Berto's Father
- Mission La Roca: Part 2 (2005) ... Berto's Father
- Mission La Roca: Part 1 (2005) ... Berto's Father
 2005 Tequila Shots
Paco
 2004 Pan Dulce
Lorenzo Lopez
 2004 Miracle Mile (Short)
Postman
 2004 American Family (TV Series)
Party Guest #1
- Shadows (2004) ... Party Guest #1
 2004 Darkness Minus Twelve (Short)
Sandro
 2003 El Alma Herida (TV Series)
Memo
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Memo
 2003 JAG (TV Series)
Paraguayan Orderly
- A Tangled Webb: Part 2 (2003) ... Paraguayan Orderly (uncredited)
 2003 Rivals
Nando
 2003 Got Papers?
Lead Reporter
 2003 Wild West's Most Wanted (TV Movie)
Deputy Houston
 2003 Holes
Mexican Farmer (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Nilo Cruz's play, "Anna in the Tropics," in a Bonnie Franklin's Classic Contemporary American Plays production at The Broad Stage Theatre and at the Pico Playhouse in Los Angeles, California with Richard Azurdia, Denise Blasor, Claudia De Vasco, Serafin Falcon, Sal Lopez, Kevin Sifuentes, Cheryl Umana Bonilla, and ... See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Production Company

Alternate Names:

Alejandro Castillo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed