STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,675 this week

Martin Gero


Martin Gero was born on July 6, 1977 in Geneva, Switzerland. He is a producer and writer, known for Blindspot (2015), The L.A. Complex (2012) and Stargate: Atlantis (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 people
created 06 Jul 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 09 Aug 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 15 Mar 2017
 
a list of 6935 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Gero's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blindspot Producer
(2015-2020)
The L.A. Complex Producer
(2012)
(2004-2009)
Bored to Death Producer
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
  Fallback (TV Movie) (executive producer) (filming)
  No Stone Unturned (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode) (announced)
- Episode #1.1 ... (executive producer)
 2022 Quantum Leap (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode) (announced)
- Episode #1.1 (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2022 Untitled Quantum Leap Sequel Project (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2022 Breathe (TV Mini Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- You Are Home (2022) ... (co-executive producer - co-showrunner)
- Awake & Dreaming (2022) ... (co-executive producer - co-showrunner)
- Hierarchy of Needs (2022) ... (co-executive producer - co-showrunner)
- Departures (2022) ... (co-executive producer - co-showrunner)
- Fire & Water (2022) ... (co-executive producer - co-showrunner)
 2021-2022 Kung Fu (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- The Source (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Alliance (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Bloodline (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Destruction (2022) ... (executive producer)
- The Enclave (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Connecting... (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Day 229 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Day 226 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Day 135 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Day 90 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Day 82 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2015-2020 Blindspot (TV Series) (executive producer - 100 episodes)
- Iunne Ennui (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Love You to Bits and Bytes (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Brass Tacks (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Ghost Train (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Awl In (2020) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
 2020 The Lovebirds (producer - produced by)
 2018 Deception (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Code Act (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Transposition (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Loading Up (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Unseen Hand (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Getting Away Clean (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2016 It's Not What You Know (Short) (associate producer)
 2015 Dark Matter (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... (consulting producer)
 2012 The L.A. Complex (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Don't Say Goodbye (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Xs and Os (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Now or Never (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Make It Right (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Help Wanted (2012) ... (executive producer)
  Bored to Death (TV Series) (consulting producer - 8 episodes, 2011) (supervising producer - 8 episodes, 2010) (producer - 8 episodes, 2009)
- Nothing I Can't Handle by Running Away (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Forget the Herring (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Two Large Pearls and a Bar of Gold (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- I Keep Taking Baths Like Lady Macbeth (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- We Could Sing a Duet (2011) ... (consulting producer)
 2009 Stargate Universe (TV Series) (consulting producer - 8 episodes)
- Life (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Earth (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Water (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Light (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Darkness (2009) ... (consulting producer)
 2009 At Home by Myself... with You (executive producer)
  Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (co-executive producer - 20 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (supervising producer - 20 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (producer - 10 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (co-producer - 10 episodes, 2005)
- Enemy at the Gate (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Vegas (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Identity (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Infection (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Brain Storm (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2007 YPF (executive producer)
 2007 Dakota (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Martin Q. Gero

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An alumnus of the Canadian Improv Games See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed