STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 117,755 this week

Kristal Tin


Kristal Tin was born on September 28, 1977 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Tin Yue-Lai. She is an actress, known for Seelai ng yi cho (2006), Ghost of Relativity (2015) and Kei fung dik sau (2003). She has been married to Chapman To since June 7, 2005. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1418 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristal Tin's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Seelai ng yi cho
Seelai ng yi cho Mrs. Wong
(2006)
Ghost of Relativity
Ghost of Relativity May Suen Suk-Mui (2015)
(2015)
Kei fung dik sau
Kei fung dik sau Mrs. Chan
(2003)
Saam bat gun
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2017 Man of time and space (TV Series)
Fong
 2016 Tyut pei ba ba
Yam Sa Sa
 2015 Ghost of Relativity (TV Series)
May Suen Suk-Mui (2015)
 2012 Dai juk hei kek
Lawyer Tsang Lai-fun
 2012 Love in the Buff
Olivia
 2012 Baat seng bou hei
Daphne
 2011 Jin chou fu lu shou
Portland Street film queen
 2011 Only You (TV Series)
Phoebe
 2010 Fa tin hei si 2010
The Empress
 2009 Gong sam kai (TV Series)
Kong Choi King
 2009 Sei sung saw liu
Mrs. Ho (as Crystal Tin)
 2008 Saam bat gun
Ling
 2008 Yee ching bik luen (TV Series)
Jackie
 2008 Sup fun chung ching (segment "Old Peak Road")
 2007 Por see yee
Mrs. Chan (segment "Vis Major")
 2006 Seelai ng yi cho
Mrs. Wong
 2005 Tung mung kei yun
Policewoman
 2005 Shou shen
Sisi
 2004 Tim si si
Little Chin
 2003 Gam gai 2
 2003 Kei fung dik sau
Mrs. Chan
 2002 Gam gai
Kam's Mamasan (as Yue Lai Tin)
 2001 Laam goh lui cheung
Kika Kwok
 2000 Hang kwai
 2000 Sai gei chi chin (TV Series)
Kei Siu-kwan
 2000 Q gei luen yan
Queenie
 1999 Chung waan sei hoi (TV Series)
Cat
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ruini Tian | Crystal Tin | Yue Lai Tin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial