No photo available. Represent Gabriel García Muñoz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,793 this week

Gabriel García Muñoz

Gabriel is a filmmaker born in Madrid (1979). He studied Fine Arts at the Complutense University of Madrid and has worked as a graphic designer, advertising illustrator and artistic director since 2007 in the private sector. He has been awarded national and international prizes in cinema, graphic design and painting. Since 2017 he founded CVLTO, ... See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel García Muñoz's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Sigil Director
(2020)
David Simon Director
(2021)
Eros Unchained Director
(2021)
Irati Warrior
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2022 Ecos de un futuro pasado (Music Video) (directed by)
 2021 Eros Unchained (Video documentary)
 2021 David Simon (Short)
 2020 The Sigil (Short) (co- - co-directed by)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2021 Eros Unchained (Video documentary)
 2021 David Simon (Short)
 2020 The Sigil (Short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 2021 Eros Unchained (Video documentary)
 2021 David Simon (Short)
 2020 The Sigil (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2022 Irati
Warrior
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2020 The Sigil (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
 2021 Eros Unchained (Video documentary) (animation director)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2021 Eros Unchained (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2020 The Sigil (Short) (music by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2020 The Sigil (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gaby

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed