Michal Koterski


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,442 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Michal Koterski was born on December 29, 1979 in Kraków, Malopolskie, Poland. He is an actor, known for Pierwsza milosc (2004), Day of the Wacko (2002) and Królowie sródmiescia (2006). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Related News

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 
a list of 7 people
created 11 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michal Koterski's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Pierwsza milosc Henryk Saniewski
(2009-2021)
Day of the Wacko Syn Sylwus
(2002)
(2006-2007)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2023 Milosc ma cztery lapy (filming)
Krystian
 2022 Krime Story
'Wajcha'
 2022 Gierek
Edward Gierek
 2009-2021 Pierwsza milosc (TV Series)
Henryk Saniewski
- Episode #1.3263 (2021) ... Henryk Saniewski
- Episode #1.3262 (2021) ... Henryk Saniewski
- Episode #1.3261 (2021) ... Henryk Saniewski
- Episode #1.3260 (2021) ... Henryk Saniewski (voice)
- Episode #1.3258 (2021) ... Henryk Saniewski
 2020 Swingersi
Fabian
 2019 39 i pól tygodnia (TV Series)
'Gary'
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... 'Gary'
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... 'Gary'
 2018 Bad Luck Good Love
Damian
 2018 Drunk History: Pol litra historii (TV Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2018)
- Episode #2.4 (2018)
 2018 7 Emotions
Adas Miauczynski
 2018 Za marzenia (TV Series)
Szymon's Fan
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Szymon's Fan
 2015-2017 Swiat wedlug Kiepskich (TV Series)
Patient / Tourist
- Recital (2017) ... Patient
- Gdzie jest Karolak? (2015) ... Tourist
 2017 Tips for Cheating
Boxing coach
 2013 SkarLans
 2012 Kac Wawa
Student
 2011 Man, Chicks Are Just Different
Cashier - Mohawk
 2011 Jez Jerzy
Zenek (voice)
 2010 Sniadanie do lózka
Zbig
 2010 Ratownicy (TV Series)
Boy
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Boy
 2010 The Christening
Lysy
 2009 Vodka and Women (Short)
Stefan
 2008 Wszystko (Short)
Barman
 2007 Hela w opalach (TV Series)
Jan Por
- Hela na tropie afery (2007) ... Jan Por
 2006-2007 Królowie sródmiescia (TV Series)
'Sloniu'
- Last minute (2007) ... 'Sloniu'
- Wypadek (2007) ... 'Sloniu'
- Podróz w nieznane (2007) ... 'Sloniu'
- Dziewczyna gangstera (2007) ... 'Sloniu'
- Kobiety na tle miasta (2007) ... 'Sloniu'
 2007 Odwróceni (TV Series)
Dzikus
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Dzikus
 2007 The Crown Witness
Dzikus
 2006 We're All Christs
Son Sylwus
 2003 Superprodukcja
Petrol Station Worker #2
 2003 Zaginiona (TV Series)
Krzysiek Chrapek
- Okup (2003) ... Krzysiek Chrapek
- Odjazd (2003) ... Krzysiek Chrapek
 2002 Day of the Wacko
Syn Sylwus
 1999 Ajlawju
Sylwester
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michal Koterki

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed