No photo available. Represent Michael Bantom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,357,253 this week

Michael Bantom

Michael Bantom was born on December 3, 1951 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Michael Allen Bantom. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: What to Watch on Netflix

Need some help finding the best things to watch on Netflix? Let our editors help you find what's trending and what's worth your time.

See the full list

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Bantom's work have you seen?

Known For

(2004)
(2002)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2004 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- 1972 Olympic Basketball Final (2002) ... Self
 2002 :03 from Gold (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Bantom
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Philadelphia Big 5 [Basketball] Hall of Fame in 1979. See more »

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed