Dominique Strauss-Kahn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,213 this week
Dominique Strauss-Kahn was born on April 25, 1949 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France as Dominique Gaston André Strauss-Kahn. He is known for his work on Inside Job (2010), Miroporyadok (2015) and The Marvelous History of the US Dollar (2010). He has been married to Myriam L'Aouffir since October 7, 2017. He was previously ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 25 Apr 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominique Strauss-Kahn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Inside Job Self - Managing Director, International Monetary Fund
(2010)
(2015)
Dimanche + Self
(2006-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (35 credits)
 2020 Room 2806: The Accusation (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
 2018 Miroporyadok-2018 (Documentary)
Self
 2015 Miroporyadok (Documentary)
Self
 2014 Le roman de l'Euro (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1997-2011 20 heures le journal (TV Series)
Self / Self - Interviewee
- Episode dated 4 July 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 February 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 14 July 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 30 April 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 9 March 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2006-2011 Dimanche + (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 March 2011 (2011) ... Self
 1998-2010 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 16 December 2010 (2010) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 13 February 2009 (2009) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 9 October 2008 (2008) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 17 April 1998 (1998) ... Self - Guest
 2010 Inside Job (Documentary)
Self - Managing Director, International Monetary Fund
 2004-2009 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 25 November 2009 (2009) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 October 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 1 June 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 16 January 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2003-2007 Vivement dimanche prochain (TV Series)
Self / Self - Main Guest
- Episode dated 18 February 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 30 November 2003 (2003) ... Self - Main Guest
 1987-2006 Les 4 vérités (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 November 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 September 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 21 June 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 2 May 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 9 February 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2002-2006 L'invité (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 November 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 6 June 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 May 2005 (2005) ... Self
- Episode dated 31 January 2002 (2002) ... Self
 2006 T'empêches tout le monde de dormir (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 31 October 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2002-2006 Campus, le magazine de l'écrit (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 30 June 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Faut-il sauver le vin? (2004) ... Self
- La Bande Dessinée (2002) ... Self
 2006 On ne peut pas plaire à tout le monde (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 June 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2006 On a tout essayé (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 29 May 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2003-2006 Le vrai journal (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 29 January 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 April 2004 (2004) ... Self
- Episode dated 14 December 2003 (2003) ... Self
 2005 En aparté (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 12 March 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2003-2005 100 minutes pour convaincre (TV Series documentary)
Self
- La colère et les idées (2005) ... Self
- Dominique Strauss Kahn (2003) ... Self
 2004 Vol de nuit (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 23 November 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2003 Vivement dimanche (TV Series)
Self - Main Guest
- Dominique Strauss-Kahn (2003) ... Self - Main Guest
 1998-2003 France Europe express (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 18 May 2003 (2003) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 March 2001 (2001) ... Self
- Episode dated 14 January 1998 (1998) ... Self
 2003 Phoenix Runde (TV Series)
Self
 2002 Comme un coup de tonnerre (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1999 Les guignols, les dix premières années (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1999 Capital (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Les coulisses du pouvoir (1999) ... Self
 1997-1998 Public (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 December 1998 (1998) ... Self
- Episode dated 10 May 1998 (1998) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 January 1998 (1998) ... Self
- Episode dated 2 November 1997 (1997) ... Self
 1997 Mots croisés (TV Series)
Self
 1996 Le cercle de minuit (TV Series)
Self
- Les banlieues (1996) ... Self
 1995 La marche du siècle (TV Series documentary)
Self
 1992-1995 L'heure de vérité (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 30 April 1995 (1995) ... Self
- Episode dated 13 February 1994 (1994) ... Self
- Episode dated 29 November 1992 (1992) ... Self
 1988 Questions à domicile (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 27 October 1988 (1988) ... Self
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Spouse:

Myriam L'Aouffir | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French left-wing politician. See more »

Trademark:

Gray hair and dark eyebrows

Nickname:

DSK

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed