No photo available. Represent Camilla Ottesen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 507,976 this week

Camilla Ottesen

Camilla Ottesen was born on November 11, 1972 in Frederiksberg, Denmark. She is a writer, known for Showtime (2005), Fangerne på fortet (1994) and Rutsj (2002). She has been married to Anders Hedme since 2003. They have one child. See full bio »
1 photo »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camilla Ottesen's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Showtime
Showtime Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Participant
(2005-2006)
Fangerne på fortet
Fangerne på fortet Herself - Host
(2009-2010)
Rutsj
Rutsj Writer
(2002)
Helvedes hus
Helvedes hus Herself - Host
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2002 Rutsj (TV Series) (2002)
 1994 Børne 1'eren (TV Series) (segment "Vera", 2000-2001)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Camilla Ottosen

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child in October, 2007. A girl named Viola. Big brother Viggo was born three years ago.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page