STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,717 this week

Dayna Pereira


Dayna Pereira was born on April 9, 1982 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. She is a writer and producer, known for The Dirty Little Secrets Club (2021), That Trophy Wife Life (2019) and The Jeff Macolino Podcast (2021). She has been married to Joseph Pereira since November 7, 2015. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dayna Pereira's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2021-2022)
(2020-2022)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  The Dirty Little Secrets Club (TV Series) (33 episodes, 2021 - 2022) (written by - 2 episodes, 2021)
- Ghost Sex (2022)
- 2020, Too (2021)
- Miss me Forever (2021)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2021-2022 The Dirty Little Secrets Club (TV Series) (producer - 35 episodes)
- Don't Call Me Daddy (2022) ... (producer)
- Ghost Sex (2022) ... (producer)
- 2020, Too (2021) ... (producer)
- Miss me Forever (2021) ... (producer)
- Destined for Trouble (2021) ... (producer)
  That Trophy Wife Life (TV Series) (producer - 37 episodes, 2021 - 2022) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2020)
- Take it Off! Ft. Corey Laine Hilton (2022) ... (producer)
- Karen Disapproves ft. Chelsea Kunz (2021) ... (producer)
- Florida Man: Kitty Porn ft. Kelley B. (2021) ... (producer)
- Make it Tight (2021) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2021 The Dirty Little Secrets Club (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Devil's Lettuce (2021) ... (directed by)
- Check the Sheets (2021) ... (directed by)
 2020-2021 That Trophy Wife Life (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Display Case with Guest: Brimstone (2021) ... (directed by)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2021 The Dirty Little Secrets Club (TV Series)
 2021 That Trophy Wife Life (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Display Case with Guest: Brimstone (2021) ... (edited & produced by)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2021 The Dirty Little Secrets Club (TV Series) (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2021-2022 The Dirty Little Secrets Club (TV Series)
Self
- Don't Call Me Daddy (2022) ... Self
- Ghost Sex (2022) ... Self
- 2020, Too (2021) ... Self
- Miss me Forever (2021) ... Self
- Destined for Trouble (2021) ... Self
 2021 The Jeff Macolino Podcast (Podcast Series)
Self
- Dayna Pereira and Me (2021) ... Self
 2020 Face the Issues (TV Series)
Self
- A Very Covid Christmas (2020) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Joseph Pereira
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Participation Trophy Wife

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed