No photo available. Represent Ewa Mataya Laurance? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 187,728 this week

Ewa Mataya Laurance

Ewa Mataya Laurance was born on February 26, 1964 in Gävle, Gävleborgs län, Sweden as Ewa Svensson. She is known for her work on Ballbreakers (2005) and Lingo (2002). She has been married to Mitchell Laurance since August 28, 1994. They have one child. She was previously married to Jimmy Mataya. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ewa Mataya Laurance's work have you seen?

Known For

Ballbreakers Actress
2005
Lingo Self
2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2005 Ballbreakers (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1986 The Color of Money (technical advisor - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Lingo (TV Series)
Self
- Ballbreakers (2005) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Freedom Tray with husband Mitchell Laurance

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1982, at the age of 17, she married the colorful pool pro Jimmy Mataya, who was 14 years her senior. See more »

Nickname:

Striking Viking

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed