J.B. Ghuman Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,253 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
J.B. Ghuman Jr. was born on December 20, 1980 in Miami Beach, Florida, USA. He is a director and writer, known for Spork (2010), The Art of Being (2019) and The Crown with a Shadow (2021). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 28 Jun 2020
 
a list of 214 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 138 people
created 10 Apr 2011
 
a list of 922 people
created 08 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.B. Ghuman Jr.'s work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Spork Director
(2010)
The Art of Being Director
(2019)
(2021)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2022 Firebender (Short) (directed by)
 2021 The Crown with a Shadow (Short)
 2020 For My People (Video short) (directed by)
 2020 Luciana & Ameerah: Toast (Music Video)
 2020 BeauyCon's Spiritual Self (Documentary short)
 2020 Passive Power: 360 VR (Short)
 2018 No Boys (Video short)
 2015 Luciana: Tearing Down the Walls (Music Video)
 2014 AlienPus (Video short) (directed by)
 2014 Good Girl Freak Out (Video short) (directed by)
 2014 Fall Into Love (Video short) (directed by)
 2014 No One Said It Would Be Easy (Video short) (directed by)
 2013 Guess What (Short)
 2013 Ratchets (Video short) (directed by)
 2013 Luciana: U B the Bass (Music Video) (directed by)
 2012 SWV iz Bak! documentary (Documentary short)
 2012 Thing A Ling (Video short)
 2010 Spork
 2008 Lube (Short) (co-director)
 2007 Youth in Asia (Video short)
 2007/II Dirty Laundry (Short)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Editor (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Heineken" (2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

JB Ghuman Jr. | J.B. Ghuman | JB Guhman | JB Ghuman Jr

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed