No photo available. Represent Rohini Bhate? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,558,573 this week

Rohini Bhate (1924–2008)

Rohini Bhate was born on November 14, 1924 in Patna, Bihar and Orissa Province, British India. She was an actress, known for Time and Space (2002). She died on October 10, 2008 in Pune, Maharashtra, India. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

Salute to Asian and Pacific American Filmmakers

From The Way of the Dragon to Minari, we take a look back at the cinematic history of Asian/Pacific American filmmakers.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rohini Bhate's work have you seen?

Known For

Time and Space Guru Rohini Bhate
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2002 Time and Space
Guru Rohini Bhate
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rohini Ganesh Bhate | Rohinitai
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed