Alex Hood (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 177,660 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Alex Hood was born on October 20, 1990. He is an actor and composer, known for Beyblade (2001), Zixx Level One (2004) and Khaled (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Peep and the Big Wide World
Newton's Big Adventure/Peep Crosses the Road (S1, Ep7)
Thu, Aug 22 7:30 AM PDT on KOCEDT5 (172)
Peep and the Big Wide World
A Daring Duck/The Trouble with Bubbles (S2, Ep13)
Fri, Aug 23 7:30 AM PDT on KOCEDT5 (172)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Hood's work have you seen?

Known For

Beyblade Kenny
(2001-2005)
Zixx Level One Griff Chalanchuk
(2004)
Khaled Bully's Sidekick
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2005-2007 Naturally, Sadie (TV Series)
Ron Yuma
- The Jacqueline Princess Bride (2007) ... Ron Yuma
- Rules Rush In (2006) ... Ron Yuma
- Ghouls Just Wanna Have Fun (2006) ... Ron Yuma
- Play It Again, Sadie (2006) ... Ron Yuma
- The Great Outdoors (2006) ... Ron Yuma
 2002-2006 Arthur (TV Series)
Alan 'The Brain' Powers
- The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears (2006) ... Alan 'The Brain' Powers (voice)
- Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues (2005) ... Alan 'The Brain' Powers (voice)
- Arthur Weighs In/The Law of the Jungle Gym (2004) ... Alan 'The Brain' Powers (voice)
- Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top (2004) ... Alan 'The Brain' Powers (voice)
- Castle in the Sky/Tipping the Scales (2004) ... Alan 'The Brain' Powers (voice)
 2006 Cow Belles (TV Movie)
Richie Miller
 2001-2005 Beyblade (TV Series)
Kenny
- Welcome to My Nightmare! (2005) ... Kenny (voice)
- Brooklyn's Back! (2003) ... Kenny (voice)
- Beybattle for the Ages (2003) ... Kenny (voice)
- The Principles of Victory (2003) ... Kenny (voice)
- The Beyblading Spirit (2003) ... Kenny (voice)
 2004 Beyblade: The Movie - Fierce Battle (Video)
Kenny (English version, voice)
 2004 Zixx Level One (TV Series)
Griff Chalanchuk
- The Boss Monster of Level One! (2004) ... Griff Chalanchuk
- Revenge Is Sweet (2004) ... Griff Chalanchuk
- Larry (2004) ... Griff Chalanchuk
- Griff in Danger! (2004) ... Griff Chalanchuk
- Four's a Crowd (2004) ... Griff Chalanchuk
 2004 Peep and the Big Wide World (TV Series)
Tom
 2002 Beyblade V-Force: Super Tournament Battle (Video Game)
Kenny (voice)
 2002 The Man Who Saved Christmas (TV Movie)
Second Bully
 2001 Khaled
Bully's Sidekick
 2001 In a Heartbeat (TV Series)
Easton
- Read My Lips (2001) ... Easton
 1999 Madeline: Lost in Paris
Pepito (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It is surprising that with some small woodscrews and pieces of coral painted brown, how easy it is to make small children look like reindeer.

Nickname:

Ole Stinky

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed