Adam Jabari Davis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,966 this week
Adam Jabari Davis (born June 28, 1997) is an American model, actor, and creative director. Known for his performances on the screen and stage. Adam was born and raised in Columbus, Ohio. He is of African and Hispanic descent. He attended Gahanna Lincoln High-school where he first found his love for acting. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Jabari Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Black Is King Dancer
2020
2019

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2021 Young Rock (TV Series)
High School Student
- Working the Gimmick (2021) ... High School Student (uncredited)
 2020 Black Is King
Dancer
 2019 When I Get Home (Short)
Cowboy

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Turtlenecks

Nickname:

Buttah

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed