Derek Tsang


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,200 this week
Trailer
1:27 | Trailer
Derek Tsang was born on November 8, 1979 in Hong Kong as Gwokcoeng Zang. He is an actor and director, known for Soulmate (2016), Better Days (2019) and Lover's Discourse (2010). He has been married to Venus Wong since September 6, 2019. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Lou Lap
Mon, Mar 08 9:00 AM PST on SAHARA (1532)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 46 people
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Tsang's work have you seen?

User Polls

17 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Soulmate Director
(2016)
Better Days Director
(2019)
(2010)
Dream Home Cheung Jai
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2020 Stoma
 2019 Missbehavior
Security Officer
 2017 The Brink (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2017 Love Off the Cuff
Derek (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2016 S Storm
Joe Ma (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2016 Good Take!
Gangster (segment "Good Take") (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2016 House of Wolves (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2015 Wo de lao qian sheng ya (TV Series) (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2015 Lazy Hazy Crazy
Madame Glaze (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2015 Lou Lap
Lau Kin Ping
 2014 Zombie Fight Club
David
 2014 Z Storm
Joe Ma (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2014 Naked Ambition 2
Simon Yuen
 2014 Aberdeen
 2014 Golden Chickensss
Male Prostitute (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2013 Good Take (Short)
Gangster
 2013 SDU: Sex Duties Unit
Dried Shrimp (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2012 My Sassy Hubby
Robber
 2012 Triad
Derek
 2012 The Bullet Vanishes (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2012 The Thieves
Jonny
 2010 Once a Gangster (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2010 Dream Home
Cheung Jai
 2010 Ex
Sol (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2010 Girl$
Chun (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2008 Tactical Unit - No Way Out (Video) (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2008 Dead Air
Lo Chun (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2008 Claustrophobia
John (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2008 Ocean Flame
Third Brother's Assistant
 2008 Hark sei nei (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2008 Run Papa Run
Chicken
 2007 Dragon Boys (TV Series)
Fox Boy
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Fox Boy
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Fox Boy
 2007 Simply Actors
Window cleaner vendor (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2007 Dan sun bo lok
Woody (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2006 My Name Is Fame (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2006 On the Edge
Mini B
 2006 Faan dau kwong bun
Peter (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2006 The Third Eye
Gum (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2006 Isabella
Fai (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2006 Without Words
Michael (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2006 Cocktail
Kuen (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2005 AV
Band-Aid (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2005 It Had to Be You!
Pie (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2004 The Eye 2
Joey's Co-worker
 2003 Chow lok yuen
Dan
 2003 Men Suddenly in Black
Young Tin (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
 2001 Yau leng ching shu
Sze (as Kwok Cheung Tsang)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Sina Weibo [China] | See more »

Alternate Names:

Derek Kwok Cheung Tsang | Kwok Cheung Tsang
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Guoxiang Zeng

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed