No photo available. Represent Matt Zoller Seitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146,193 this week

Matt Zoller Seitz (I)

Matt Zoller Seitz was born on December 26, 1968 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Matthew Emil Seitz. He is an actor and writer, known for Home (2005), Desert Rain (2011) and Tinsel Town (2005). He was previously married to Jennifer Dawson. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Zoller Seitz's work have you seen?

Known For

Home Writer
(2005)
Desert Rain Producer
(2011)
Tinsel Town Man in Dream #1
(2005)
The Wes Anderson Collection Matt Zoller Seitz
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015 The Wes Anderson Collection: The Grand Budapest Hotel (Short)
Matt Zoller Seitz (voice)
 2013 The Wes Anderson Collection (Short)
Matt Zoller Seitz (voice)
 2005 Tinsel Town
Man in Dream #1
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Zoller Seitz | Matt Seitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The founder of the film blog The House Next Door and a longtime film critic for newspapers, Matt Zoller Seitz is a film editor and director who makes critical and historical video essays about films and TV series. These shorts appear on various web sites, including The L Magazine (www.thelmagazine.com) and Moving Image Source, the online magazine of New York's Museum of the Moving Image (... See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed