STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 396,834 this week

Montse Pérez (I) (1956–2018)


Montse Pérez was born on October 28, 1956 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Montserrat Pérez López. She was an actress, known for Oh! Europa (1994), Orden especial (1992) and Plats bruts (1999). She died on April 28, 2018 in Barcelona, Barcelona. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 550 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 120 people
created 28 Oct 2015
 
a list of 795 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 447 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Montse Pérez's work have you seen?

Known For

Oh! Europa Trini
(1994)
Orden especial Various Characters
(1992)
Plats bruts Mercedes
(1999-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2016-2017 La Riera (TV Series)
Remei
- Episode #1.1431 (2017) ... Remei
- Episode #1.1382 (2016) ... Remei
 2014 Kubala, Moreno i Manchón (TV Series)
Sra. Layunta
- Mens sana in corpore sano (2014) ... Sra. Layunta
 2011 Mil cretins
Dona
 2010 Conte de Nadal@.cat (TV Movie)
Sra. Pérez
 2010 Rhesus (TV Series)
Jutge Mirna
- Puzle (2010) ... Jutge Mirna
- Cor gebrat (2010) ... Jutge Mirna
 2010 La sagrada família (TV Series)
 2010 Héroes
Mare de Colo
 2009 La Mari 2 (TV Series)
Tutora escola
- Volver a empezar (2009) ... Tutora escola
- El único camino (2009) ... Tutora escola
 2009 23-F: El día más difícil del Rey (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 La ratjada (TV Mini-Series)
Mercè Comet
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Mercè Comet
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Mercè Comet
 2005-2007 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Ascensión / Esperanza
- El motor que mueve al mundo (2007) ... Ascensión
- Érase una vez (2005) ... Esperanza
 2007 La llamada (Short)
 2005 Abuela de verano (TV Series)
Alicia
- 'A' de abuelo (2005) ... Alicia
 2005 Projecte Cassandra (TV Movie)
Dona policia
 2004 Quito (TV Movie)
Taxista Barcelona
 2003 Joc de mentides (TV Movie)
Marta
 1999-2002 Plats bruts (TV Series)
Mercedes
- Tinc touchdown (2002) ... Mercedes
- Tinc remordiments (2002) ... Mercedes
- Tinc un cacau (2002) ... Mercedes
- Tinc 48 hores (2002) ... Mercedes
- Tinc hormones (2002) ... Mercedes
 1999 Això s'acaba (TV Movie)
Mercedes
 1998 Laura (TV Series)
- Records (1998)
 1998 Tío Willy (TV Series)
Julia
- El tío de América (1998) ... Julia
 1998 Estació d'enllaç (TV Series)
Julieta
- Sola pecunia regnat (1998) ... Julieta
 1997 Tocao del ala (TV Series)
Asunción Contreras
- Bajo un cerezo en flor (1997) ... Asunción Contreras
 1997 Sitges (TV Series)
- Episode #1.20 (1997)
- Episode #1.19 (1997)
 1997 Nova ficció (TV Series)
Mila
- Veo, veo (1997) ... Mila
 1996 T'odio, amor meu (TV Movie)
 1996 Hospital (TV Series)
Pilar
- El trauma (1996) ... Pilar
- El prejuicio (1996) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Pilar
 1995 ¡Vaya día! (TV Series)
 1994 ¡Ay, Señor, Señor! (TV Series)
Tere
- Curas de urgencia (1994) ... Tere (as Montserrat Pérez)
 1994/I Souvenir
Sra. Motomiya (as Montse López)
 1994 Oh! Europa (TV Series)
Trini
- Espanya (1994) ... Trini (as Montserrat Pérez)
- Portugal (1994) ... Trini (as Montserrat Pérez)
- Itàlia (1994) ... Trini (as Montserrat Pérez)
- Grècia (1994) ... Trini (as Montserrat Pérez)
- Alemanya (1994) ... Trini (as Montserrat Pérez)
 1993 Celia (TV Series)
Madre Bibiana
- ¡Hasta la vista! (1993) ... Madre Bibiana (as Montserrat Pérez López)
- Ni santa ni mártir (1993) ... Madre Bibiana (as Montserrat Pérez López)
- En el colegio (1993) ... Madre Bibiana (as Montserrat Pérez López)
- ¡El verano! (1993) ... Madre Bibiana (as Montserrat Pérez López)
- Doña Benita (1993) ... Madre Bibiana (as Montserrat Pérez López)
 1992 Dinero sucio (Short)
 1992 Orden especial (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Los pesados (1992) ... Various Characters
- La tonta (1992) ... Various Characters
- Una bellísima persona (1992) ... Various Characters
- El tránsfuga (1992) ... Various Characters
- El cornudo (1992) ... Various Characters
 1992 V comme vengeance (TV Series)
- Caramboles (1992)
 1991 La huella del crimen 2 (TV Series)
Terita Vilallonga
- El caso de Carmen Broto (1991) ... Terita Vilallonga (as Montserrat López)
 1989 Ya semos europeos (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Las comunicaciones (1989) ... Various Characters
- El concurso (1989) ... Various Characters
- El 92 (1989) ... Various Characters (as Montse Perez)
- Los animales (1989) ... Various Characters
- El paro (1989) ... Various Characters
 1988 Som 1 meravella (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Missatge del bufó general del regne (1988) ... Various Characters
- Els fums (Els fums benefactors) (1988) ... Various Characters
- Riu Sec (El camaleó mouvement) (1988) ... Various Characters
- Escoles (L'off ensenyament) (1988) ... Various Characters
- La nova raça (1988) ... Various Characters
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "7 encontros. Encontro núm. 5", by Helder Costa. Dir. Sílvia Ferrando. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook official page

Alternate Names:

Els Joglars | Montserrat Pérez López | Montserrat López | Montse López | Montse Perez | Montserrat Pérez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed