Brendan Wayne


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,779 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Brendan Wayne was born on February 8, 1972 in Encino, California, USA as Daniel Brendan La Cava. He is known for his work on The Mandalorian (2019), Sons of Anarchy (2008) and Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013). See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cowboys & Aliens
Sat, Jan 23 8:05 PM PST on HBO (519)
Couples Retreat
Sat, Jan 23 10:00 PM PST on COMEDY (064)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 94 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 839 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
a list of 132 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 
a list of 5 people
created 25 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan Wayne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Mandalorian Mandalorian Warrior
(2019-2020)
(2014)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Jiaying's Assistant
(2015)
Fast & Furious FBI Agent
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2019 The Mandalorian (TV Series)
Mandalorian Warrior
- Chapter 8: Redemption (2019) ... Mandalorian Warrior
 2019 Devil's Revenge
Paul
 2018 The Divide
Nat
 2016 Lookin' Up
Judd
 2016 Little Dead Rotting Hood
Officer Scudder
 2015 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Jiaying's Assistant
- S.O.S. Part 1 (2015) ... Jiaying's Assistant
- S.O.S. Part 2 (2015) ... Jiaying's Assistant
- The Dirty Half Dozen (2015) ... Jiaying's Assistant
- Melinda (2015) ... Jiaying's Assistant
 2015 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Lydon
- The Whites of His Eyes (2015) ... Lydon
 2014 Love's Bounty Hunter (TV Series)
 2014 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Renny
- Toil and Till (2014) ... Renny
 2014 Barry Price
Barry Price
 2014/II The Red House
Cole
 2013 Edge of Normal (TV Series)
Hollister
- Gretchen (2013) ... Hollister
 2011 One in Eight (Short)
Matt
 2011 Cowboys & Aliens
Charlie Lyle
 2009 Couples Retreat
Drunk Guy
 2009 Angel and the Bad Man (TV Movie)
Randy
 2009 Valley Peaks (TV Series)
Officer Hawk
- Pennsylvania Returns (2009) ... Officer Hawk
 2009 Fast & Furious
FBI Agent
 2009 Hotel for Dogs
ACO Tanner
 2008 Mouth of Caddo (Short)
Will
 2008 Clown Hunt
Clete
 2008 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Dustin Lightfoot
- Bull (2008) ... Dustin Lightfoot
 2007 The Closer (TV Series)
Roy
- Blindsided (2007) ... Roy
 2006 Mr. Fix It
Mechanic (as Danny LaCava)
 2006 Home of the Brave
Spc. Pendilla
 2006 Searching for Mise en Place (Short)
Party Host
 2005 Cold Case (TV Series)
Manny Ganz
- Revenge (2005) ... Manny Ganz
 2004 Fear Within (Short)
Devin (as Danny LaCava)
 2003 S.W.A.T.
S.W.A.T Techie (as Danny La Cava)
 2002 A Midsummer Night's Rave
Chill Officer (as Danny LaCava)
 2001 Angel (TV Series)
Mike
- Happy Anniversary (2001) ... Mike (as Danny LaCava)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Five Women Wearing The Same Dress (2002) See more »

Alternate Names:

Daniel La Cava | Danny La Cava | Dan La Cava | Danny LaCava

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended The American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Pasadena, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed