Mylène Jampanoï


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 16,811 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Mylène Jampanoï (born 12 July 1980) is a French actress and model. Mylène Jampanoï was born on 12 July 1980 in Aix-en-Provence, France to a Chinese father and a French Breton mother. She married Indian supermodel and actor Milind Soman in Goa in 2006. They met during the shooting of their film Valley of Flowers. The two divorced in 2009. She is ... See full bio »

The Rise of Zendaya

Zendaya currently stars as MJ in Spider-Man: Far from Home and Rue in the HBO series "Euphoria." What other roles has she played?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Dec 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 25 Oct 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mylène Jampanoï's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Martyrs Lucie
(2008)
Hereafter Jasmine - Reporter
(2010)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2019/I Made in China
Lisa
 2018 Kill Skills 2 (TV Movie)
Julia
 2017 Kill Skills (TV Series)
Julia
- The promised land (2017) ... Julia
 2017 Épouse-moi mon pote
Femme couple 1
 2017 Addict (TV Series)
- Ghosting (2017)
- Coréen (2017)
- Dernier Chargeur (2017)
 2014 Quelqu'un à tuer (Short)
Sarah Lonier
 2014 H-Man (TV Series short)
La Main Verte
- Le Flot Noir (2014) ... La Main Verte
 2012 The Maneater
Jezabel
 2012 True love (TV Movie)
Leo
 2012 Laurence Anyways
Fanny
 2012 The Muse (Video short)
 2012 The Initiate (Video short)
 2011 Rani (TV Series)
Jolanne de Valcourt
- Reine (2011) ... Jolanne de Valcourt
- Marquise (2011) ... Jolanne de Valcourt
- Intouchable (2011) ... Jolanne de Valcourt
- Condamnée (2011) ... Jolanne de Valcourt
- Maîtresse (2011) ... Jolanne de Valcourt
 2011 Hard (TV Series)
Vanessa
- Episode #2.4 (2011) ... Vanessa
- Episode #2.2 (2011) ... Vanessa
 2010 Hereafter
Jasmine - Reporter (as Myléne Jampanoï)
 2010 Hitler in Hollywood
Mylène Jampanoï
 2010 La peau de chagrin (TV Movie)
Fedora
 2009 Cas ID (Short)
Anita
 2008 Martyrs
Lucie
 2008 Choisir d'aimer
Julie
 2006 Pleure en silence
Kristina
 2006 Valley of Flowers
Ushna (as Mylene Jampanoi)
 2005 Le détective: Contre-enquête (TV Movie)
Angèle (as Léna Jam-Panoï)
 2005 Cavalcade
Soraya
 2004 36th Precinct
Jade
 2001-2003 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Laeticia Valanski
- Homme sweet homme (2003) ... Laeticia Valanski (as Léna Jam-Panoï)
- L'alternative (2003) ... Laeticia Valanski (as Léna Jam-Panoï)
- Une place à prendre (2003) ... Laeticia Valanski (as Léna Jam-Panoï)
- La séparation (2003) ... Laeticia Valanski (as Léna Jam-Panoï)
- Mensonges et dépendances (2002) ... Laeticia Valanski (as Léna Jam-Panoï)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2004: Appeared in "In the Park" music video by Demon.

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Léna Jam-Panoi | Léna Jam-Panoï | Mylene Jampanoi | Myléne Jampanoï | Mylène Jampanöï

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father is Chinese and her mother is French. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed