Justin Guarini (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,835 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Justin Guarini was born in Columbus, Georgia, on October 28, 1978. Dad Eldrin Bell is a former Atlanta police chief and Clayton County (Ga.) Commission Chair. Chief Bell is first cousin to acclaimed actor Samuel L. Jackson's wife, LaTonya. Stepfather Jerry Guarini is a retired Navy physicist. Mom Kathy is a former TV journalist and anchor at CNN and ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Blaze and the Monster Machines
Blaze and the Magic Genie (S4, Ep18)
Tue, May 18 7:00 PM PDT on NICJR (257)
Blaze and the Monster Machines
Blaze and the Magic Genie (S4, Ep18)
Thu, May 27 4:00 PM PDT on NICJR (257)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 
a list of 22 images
updated 10 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Jun 2011
 
a list of 453 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 179 people
created 20 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Guarini's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2003)
American Idol Self / Self - Guest / Self - Finalist / Self - Audience / Self - Audience Member
(2002-2016)
(2014)
Fast Girl Darryl K. Sands
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2017 The 71st Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (performer: "It's So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday")
 2013 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- You Spin Me Round (Like a Record) by Dead or Alive (2013) ... (performer: "That's the Way (I Like It)")
 2003 From Justin to Kelly (performer: "The Luv' (The Bounce)", "Forever Part of Me", "Timeless", "Anytime", "That's the Way I Like It", "Sugar", "Brighter Star", "With Love From Me To You")
 2002-2003 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 18 episodes)
- Soon There Will Be Two. Very Soon, in Fact (2003) ... (performer: "Unchained Melody")
- Episode #2.32 (2003) ... (performer: "I Saw Your Face")
- El Finale! (2002) ... (performer: "A Moment Like This", "With You I'm Born Again", "Ain't No Mountain High Enough", "It Takes Two")
- Showdown! (2002) ... (performer: "Before Your Love", "Get Here", "A Moment Like This")
- Two More (2002) ... (performer: "Love Will Keep Us Together", "Let's Stay Together")
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In late February and early summer 2007, joined musicians, including UK's Pete "Boxsta" Martin, in the UK and European countries (Sweden and Denmark) - writing and participating in a Soul music resurgence there. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'd be completely lost without music, and bursting with emotions that I couldn't comprehend or control. See more »

Trivia:

Dad Eldrin Bell is a former Atlanta police chief. See more »

Trademark:

Smooth, soulful voice and big, curly hair [cut in 2010 for auditions]

Nickname:

J See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed