Jaume Figueras (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 203,052 this week
Jaume Figueras was born on July 11, 1940 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Jaume Figueras i Rabert. He is a director and actor, known for Cinema 3 (1984), Truman (2015) and XIV premios Goya (2000). See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8160 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 2535 people
created 11 Aug 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaume Figueras's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cinema 3 Director
(1984-2016)
Truman Additional Crew
(2015)
(2000)
Souvenir Dr. Jordan
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2012 Des de Sitges amb terror (TV Special)
 2011 Des de Sitges amb terror (TV Special)
 2005 Cinema mil (TV Series documentary) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2005)
- Here (2005)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.8 (2005)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
 2002 Dones de pel·lícula (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 1996 El Magacine (TV Series)
 1995 Cinema 100 (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (16 credits)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaime Figueras | Jaume Figueres
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed