Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark E. Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Panther Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)
Baby Driver Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2017)
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)
The Butler Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (25 credits)
 2018 First Man (interim second second assistant director)
 2018 Steel Country (second assistant director)
 2018 SuperFly (second assistant diretor: second unit)
 2018 The Hag (first assistant director)
 2018 Good Girls (TV Series) (second assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2018) ... (second assistant director)
 2018/I Game Night (second assistant director: second unit)
 2018 Black Panther (second second assistant director)
 2018 Step Sisters (second second assistant director)
 2017 Superstition (TV Series) (second assistant director - 5 episodes)
- Tangled Web (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Through the Looking Glass (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Half Truths & Half Breeds (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- The Dredge (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Pilot (2017) ... (second assistant director)
 2017/IV Blood Money (second second assistant director)
 2017 Baby Driver (first assistant director: second unit)
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance (first assistant director: second unit) / (second second assistant director)
 2016 Containment (TV Series) (second asisstant director - 9 episodes)
- A Time to Be Born (2016) ... (second asisstant director: second unit)
- A Kingdom Divided Against Itself (2016) ... (second asisstant director: second unit)
- There Is a Crack in Everything (2016) ... (second asisstant director: second unit)
- Inferno (2016) ... (second asisstant director: second unit)
- He Stilled the Rising Tumult (2016) ... (second asisstant director: second unit)
  Into the Badlands (TV Series) (first assistant director - 6 episodes, 2015) (second assistant director - 3 episodes, 2015)
- Chapter VI: Hand of Five Poisons (2015) ... (first assistant director: additional photography) / (second assistant director)
- Chapter V: Snake Creeps Down (2015) ... (first assistant director: additional photography) / (second assistant director)
- Chapter IV: Two Tigers Subdue Dragons (2015) ... (first assistant director: additional photography - uncredited) / (second assistant director - uncredited)
- Chapter III: White Stork Spreads Wings (2015) ... (first assistant director: additional photography)
- Chapter II: Fist Like a Bullet (2015) ... (first assistant director: additional photography)
 2014 Campin' Buddies (first assistant director - as Mark Brown)
 2014 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (additional second assistant director - as Mark Brown) / (second second assistant director: second unit)
 2014 22 Jump Street (additional 2nd assistant director)
 2014 Chef (first assistant director: New Orleans unit)
 2013 Second Sight (TV Movie) (second second assistant director - as Mark Brown)
 2013/I Homefront (assistant director - as Mark Brown)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (assistant director: reshoots - as Mark Brown) / (second second assistant director - as Mark Brown)
 2013/I The Butler (additional second assistant director - as Mark Brown) / (second second assistant director: second unit - as Mark Brown)
 2013 Ol' Girl (Short) (first assistant director - as Mark Brown)
 2005 Tuckerville (TV Series) (assistant director - as Mark Brown)
 2002 Johnny Flynton (Short) (second second assistant director - as Mark Brown)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark 'Wildcat' Brown | Mark Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chappy See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed