STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 535,865 this week

John Brennan (VI)


John Brennan was born on 16 February 1948 in Perth, Western Australia as the fourth of seven children to parents Gerald Brennan, a chartered accountant and Joy Corrigan a country girl. He grew up on a lush citrus orchard on the banks of the Canning River. This outdoor lifestyle continued into his working life. Prior to acting, John worked in the ... See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Brennan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Glass Maxwell (Accountant)
(1989)
Home and Away Bartender
(1989)
Civil Wars Court Guard
(1991)
Possession Man at office
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2013 Yagan (Documentary)
Angry Man 1
 2003 The Shark Net (TV Mini-Series)
Court Reporter
 1993 The Girl in the Song Title (TV Movie)
Business Executive in Restaurant
 1992 Quicksand (TV Movie)
Security Person
 1992/I Hero
Channel 4 News Assistant (uncredited)
 1992 World Song (Short)
Singer at Apricot Studios
 1992 Columbo (TV Series)
Wedding Guest
- No Time to Die (1992) ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 1992 For Richer, for Poorer (TV Movie)
Traveller at Bus Terminal (uncredited)
 1992 She Woke Up (TV Movie)
Wealthy Businessman (uncredited)
 1991 Pros and Cons (TV Series)
Detective
- Ho! Ho! Hold Up! (1991) ... Detective
 1991 Night Court (TV Series)
New York Lawyer
- Santa on the Lam (1991) ... New York Lawyer (uncredited)
 1991 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Reporter / Anchorman
- Be It Ever So Humboldt (1991) ... Reporter (uncredited)
- Mission Control (1991) ... Anchorman (uncredited)
 1991 Civil Wars (TV Series)
Court Guard
- The Pound and the Fury (1991) ... Court Guard
 1991 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Waiter
- The Committee (1991) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 1991 Reasonable Doubts (TV Series)
Bailiff
- Tangled up in Blue (1991) ... Bailiff
 1989 Glass
Maxwell (Accountant)
 1989 Gordon Bennett (Short)
Army Officer
 1989 Home and Away (TV Series)
Bartender
- Episode #1.266 (1989) ... Bartender
 1988 Breaking Loose: Summer City II
Man at beach (uncredited)
 1988 Grievous Bodily Harm
Police Station Visitor (uncredited)
 1988 Fragments of War: The Story of Damien Parer (TV Movie)
Captain (uncredited)
 1987 The Perfectionist
Business Executive (uncredited)
 1985 Possession (TV Series)
Man at office
 1975 The Adventure of Sherlock Holmes' Smarter Brother
Concert Guest (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

John Brennan "Live"

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed