STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,147 this week

Ryan Starr (I)


Ryan Starr was born on November 21, 1982 in Sunland, California, USA as Tiffany Ryan Montgomery. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 7 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 179 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1020 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 699 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Starr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2003)
(2004)
American Idol Herself
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2002 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes)
- El Finale! (2002) ... (performer: "Ain't No Mountain High Enough")
- Ryan-ara! (2002) ... (performer: "Joy to the World")
- The Big Time! (2002) ... (performer: "Last Dance")
- Clash of the Titanic Egos (2002) ... (performer: "California Dreamin'")
- Pride Goeth Before the 'Fro (2002) ... (performer: "You Really Got Me")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2004 Ring of Darkness (TV Movie)
Stacy
 2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Sophia Renatta
- Feeling the Heat (2003) ... Sophia Renatta
 2003 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Pam
- The Talk (2003) ... Pam
- Tyler v. World (2003) ... Pam (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2008 Gimme My Reality Show! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 Reality TV's Sexiest Vixens (TV Movie)
Herself
 2006 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
Herself
- American Idol Makeovers (2006) ... Herself
 2006 Lingerie Bowl (TV Special)
 2005 All-Star Reality Reunion (TV Movie)
Herself
 2005 Battle of the Network Reality Stars (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Herself - Contestant
 2005 Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (TV Series)
Herself
- Adjusted Gross (2005) ... Herself
 2004 Real Hot (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2003-2004 The Surreal Life (TV Series)
Herself
- Lost Moments (2004) ... Herself
- Best and Worst (2004) ... Herself
- Last Supper and Goodbyes (2004) ... Herself
- Dirty Laundry (2004) ... Herself
- Haunted Hospital (2004) ... Herself
 2004 VH1 Big in 04 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2004 Halloween Costume Carnaval (Video short)
Herself
 2004 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- American Idol (2004) ... Herself
 2003 The 17th Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2002 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself
- El Finale! (2002) ... Herself
- Ryan-ara! (2002) ... Herself
- The Big Time! (2002) ... Herself
- Clash of the Titanic Egos (2002) ... Herself
- Pride Goeth Before the 'Fro (2002) ... Herself
 2002 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 19 August 2002 (2002) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In the Summer of 2003, she was in a stage production in California of Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat, playing the part of The Narrator. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Verdugo Hills High School in Tujunga, Los Angeles, California with the Class of 2000. She was the Homecoming Queen in her senior year. See more »

Trademark:

Her home-made clothes

Nickname:

Stizzarre

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed