No photo available. Represent Yuk Long Wong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 208,037 this week

Yuk Long Wong

Yuk Long Wong was born on March 27, 1950 in Puning, Xinhui, China as Wong Chun-Loong. He is an actor and writer, known for Long hu men (1979), Lung foo moon (2006) and San ging chaat goo si (2004). He was previously married to Sze-Pui Ngai and Ma Mung-Nei. See full bio »

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuk Long Wong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Long hu men Writer
(1979)
Lung foo moon Master Qi
(2006)
San ging chaat goo si Police Officer at Lock-Up
(2004)
The Merger Actor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 The Merger
 2012 Baat seng bou hei
Boss Wong
 2009 Ga yau hei si 2009
Wedding Guest (as Tony Wong)
 2006 Lung foo moon
Master Qi (as Wong Yuk Long)
 2004 San ging chaat goo si
Police Officer at Lock-Up
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2006 Lung foo moon (comic series Dragon and the Tiger Heroes - as Wong Yuk-Long)
 1979 Long hu men (story & writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1984 Hang choh yan yuen lo (presenter)
 1979 Long hu men (presenter)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 97 ga yau hei si
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuliang Huang | Wong Yuk Long | Tony Wong | Yuk-Leung Wong | Tony Wong Yuk-Long | Wong Yuk-Long
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed