No photo available. Represent Nick Riewoldt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,044 this week

Nick Riewoldt

Nick Riewoldt was born on October 17, 1982 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. He is an actor, known for AFL 360 (2010), AFL Sunday (1987) and Friday Night Football (1983). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Riewoldt's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

AFL 360 Self - Host
(2017)
AFL Sunday Self
(2021)
(2015-2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 Uncovered (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2021 Celebrity MasterChef Australia (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Grand Finale (2021) ... Self - Contestant
- Episode #2.12 (2021) ... Self - Contestant
- Episode #2.11 (2021) ... Self - Contestant
- Episode #2.10 (2021) ... Self - Contestant
- Episode #2.9 (2021) ... Self - Contestant
 2019 Uncovered (TV Series)
Self
- Ross Lyon (2019) ... Self
- Nathan Buckley (2019) ... Self
 2017 AFL 360 (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode #8.59 (2017) ... Self - Host
 2005-2017 The Footy Show (TV Series)
Self - Panellist / Self - Panelist / Self
- Episode #24.4 (2017) ... Self - Panellist
- Episode #21.1 (2014) ... Self
- Episode #15.10 (2008) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #13.16 (2006) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #13.4 (2006) ... Self - Panelist
 2016 Molly: The Real Thing (TV Movie documentary)
Self - St Kilda Football Club
 2015 That's Good for Footy (TV Series)
Self
- Western Bulldogs and St Kilda (2015) ... Self
 2012-2014 AFL Game Day (TV Series)
Self / Self - Panelist
- Episode dated 1 June 2014 (2014) ... Self
- Episode dated 9 September 2012 (2012) ... Self - Panelist
 2012 Eddie McGuire Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Self
 2010 2010 AFL Grand Final Replay (TV Special)
Self
 2010 2010 AFL Grand Final Draw (TV Special)
Self
 2007-2008 Footy Classified (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... Self
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made his Australian Football League debut for St. Kilda in 2001 after being selected by the club in the first round of the 2000 national draft. See more »

Nickname:

Rooey

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed