Neela Jolene


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,276 this week
Demo Reel
2:25 | Demo Reel
Neela Jolene is a fast-emerging actress based out of Los Angeles. She is best known for the episodes she has done on the hit DharMann series, and the series regular as Grace on BratTV's Junior show. In addition, Neela has done many short films, commercials and modeling projects. Neela started performing at age 5 as a musical theater girl. By the ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 71 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 10 Aug 2019
 
a list of 19 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neela Jolene's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Juniors Grace
(2022)
Dhar Mann Student 11 / Alicia / Fan 9 / Friend2 / Girl 1 / Morgan / Student #3 / Student 3 / Student 5
(2021-2022)
Astrall Story Saint Marie (segment "Sarah Koteles")

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
  Astrall Story (post-production)
Saint Marie (segment "Sarah Koteles")
 2022 Juniors (TV Series)
Grace
- The New Hire (2022) ... Grace
- Catfishing her own boyfriend (2022) ... Grace
 2022 Attaway General (TV Series)
Grace
- Hero (2022) ... Grace
 2022 Chicken Girls (TV Series)
Grace
- Spin Ballerina (2022) ... Grace
 2022 Sawyer Sharbino (TV Series)
Neela
- Everyone Forgot My Birthday (2022) ... Neela
 2021 Take it Easy! (Short)
Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2022 Blank Surfaces (TV Series)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Neela Moody

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed