STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,270 this week

Mickie James


Mickie James was born on August 31, 1979 in Richmond, Virginia, USA as Mickie Laree James. She is an actress, known for Psych (2006), TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). She has been married to Nick Aldis since December 31, 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 22 Jul 2016
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mickie James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Psych Rita Westwood
(2008)
TNA Impact! Wrestling Mickie James
(2011-2013)
WWE Smackdown! Mickie James
(2005-2017)
WWE Superstars Mickie James
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2019 Dorner (post-production) (rumored)
 2005-2018 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Mickie James
- Drew McIntyre Appreciation Night (2018) ... Mickie James
- WWE Survivor Series 2018 Fallout (2018) ... Mickie James
- Countdown to WWE Survivor Series 2018 (2018) ... Mickie James
 2018 WWE Mixed Match Challenge (TV Series)
Mickie James
- Episode #2.11 (2018) ... Mickie James
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... Mickie James
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Mickie James
- Week Five: Round One (2018) ... Mickie James
- Week Two: Round One (2018) ... Mickie James
 2018 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Mickie James
 2016-2018 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Mickie James
- Best of WWE NXT 2017 (2018) ... Mickie James
- WWE NXT TakeOver: Totonto, Canada Fallout (2016) ... Mickie James
 2017 Kingdom of Gladiators: The Tournament
Viking Gladiator
 2005-2017 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Mickie James
- Countdown to WWE WrestleMania 33 (2017) ... Mickie James
- Cooler Heads (2017) ... Mickie James
- Ashes to Ashes (2017) ... Mickie James
- Blissertation (2017) ... Mickie James
- Bray Wyatt Invocation (2017) ... Mickie James
 2017 Talking Smack (TV Series)
Mickie James
- WWE SmackDown Live #910 (2017) ... Mickie James
 2016 House of Hardcore 14 (TV Series)
 2016 CHIKARA King of Trios 2016 Night I (Video)
Mickie James - Team Original Divas Revolution
 2016 CHIKARA King of Trios 2016 Night II (Video)
Mickie James - Team Original Divas Revolution
 2016 House of Hardcore 16 (Video)
Wrestler
 2016 House of Hardcore 15 (Video)
Wrestler
 2016 Chikara: National Pro Wrestling Day 2016 (Video)
Mickie James
 2015 Wrestlemerica Star Spangled Slam (TV Movie)
Mickie James
 2011-2013 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Mickie James
- Episode #10.36 (2013) ... Mickie James
- Episode #10.33 (2013) ... Mickie James
- Episode #10.26 (2013) ... Mickie James
- Episode #9.51 (2012) ... Mickie James
- Episode #9.48 (2012) ... Mickie James
 2011/II No Surrender (TV Movie)
Mickie James
 2011 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Mickie James
 2011 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Mickie James
 2011 Genesis (TV Movie)
Mickie James
 2010 Turning Point (TV Movie)
Mickie James
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Mickie James (voice)
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Mickie James (voice)
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Mickie James
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... Mickie James
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Mickie James
 2009 WWE Live in the UK: November 2008 (Video)
Mickie James
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Mickie James
 2008 Psych (TV Series)
Rita Westwood
- Talk Derby to Me (2008) ... Rita Westwood
 2006-2008 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Mickie James
- Episode dated 21 March 2008 (2008) ... Mickie James
- Episode dated 7 March 2008 (2008) ... Mickie James
- Episode dated 22 February 2008 (2008) ... Mickie James
- Episode dated 9 November 2007 (2007) ... Mickie James
- Episode dated 19 October 2007 (2007) ... Mickie James
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Mickie James (voice)
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Mickie James
 2005 WWE A.M. Raw (TV Series)
Mickie James (2005-)
 2003 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Alexis Laree
- NWA-TNA Xplosion #39 (2003) ... Alexis Laree
 2003 PTW: The Eruption (Video)
Alexis Laree
 2002 ROH: All Star Extravaganza (Video)
Alexis Laree
 2002 ROH: Glory by Honor (Video)
Alexis Laree
 1999 The Show Of The Archiles (TV Series)
Mickie James
- Not Way Out (1999) ... Mickie James
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vicki Adams | Alexis Larue

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't think that they were cheering me over her. It was half-and-half, like they're gonna always love her and she's the ultimate good-guy. And, you know for me to come out there as the bad-guy, but at the same time I entertain them and, you know, made them laugh, even when they wanted to hate me I still made them laugh. [...] Two different worlds and two different styles, so it's just like ... See more »

Trivia:

She was cut from an Extreme Championship Wrestling tryout in 2000 in favor of another woman, Riptide. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing Move: Mickie-D-T (Jumping Impact DDT) See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed