No photo available. Represent Juliet Huddy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,870 this week

Juliet Huddy

Juliet Huddy was born on September 27, 1969 in Miami, Florida, USA. She is a writer and producer, known for Fox News Live (2000), All My Children (1970) and The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet (2007). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4192 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juliet Huddy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fox News Live Writer
(2012)
(2007)
The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet Self - Host / Self - Co-Host
(2007-2009)
Impaler Self - Hostess & Interviewer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Fox News Live (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Juliet Barrett

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Spouse:

Doug Barrett  (divorced) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived in Miami Beach, Florida until age 11, at which time her father began having to move frequently. Between the ages of 12 and 18, she lived in three cities, which are as follows: 7th grade in Tarrytown, New York, 8th thru 10th grades in Briarcliff, New York, and 10th thru 12th grades in McLean, Virginia. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed