No photo available. Represent Halka Tresnáková? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 427,051 this week

Halka Tresnáková

Halka Tresnáková was born on February 24, 1972 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. She is an actress, known for Ve stínu (2012), Trash on Mars (2018) and The Aftermath (2019). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Between Avengers: Endgame and "Stranger Things" it's been a huge week for trailers, but our favorite definitely involves Leo dancing ...

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Halka Tresnáková's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ve stínu Tlumocnice
(2012)
Trash on Mars Nevesta
(2018)
The Aftermath Hausfrau
(2019)
Kancelár Blaník Lenka / Lenka, secretary / Lenka, Secretary
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2019 Zkáza Dejvického divadla (TV Mini-Series)
Halka Tresnáková
- Rezisér (2019) ... Halka Tresnáková
 2019 The Aftermath
Hausfrau
 2018 Toman
 2018 Trash on Mars
Nevesta
 2018 Prezident Blaník
Lenka
 2018 Chrocht! (TV Series short)
- Loterie (2018) ... (voice)
 2017 Kozy lécí (TV Movie)
 2017 Krmelec U Muflona (TV Series)
 2017 Milada
Milada's Secretary Lída
 2017 Genius (TV Series)
Female Shop Clerk 1
- Einstein: Chapter One (2017) ... Female Shop Clerk 1 (uncredited)
 2017 Svet pod Hlavou (TV Series)
Trkacová
- Rodinná zálezitost (2017) ... Trkacová
 2016 Doktor Martin (TV Series)
- Ospalá díra (2016)
 2014-2016 Kancelár Blaník (TV Series short)
Lenka / Lenka, secretary / Lenka, Secretary
- Námestícko (2016) ... Lenka, secretary
- Sluníckári (2016) ... Lenka, secretary
- CR - Libanon 2:5 (2016) ... Lenka, secretary
- Milost (2016) ... Lenka, secretary
- E. E. T. Mimozemstan (2016) ... Lenka, secretary
 2016 Polednice
Simon's mother
 2014 Clona (TV Series)
- První ohen (2014)
 2012 Ve stínu
Tlumocnice
 2009 Zoufalci
Cukrárka
 2005 Svatyne (Short)
 2000 Hlas v telefonu (Short)
 2000 Best Before the End (Short)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Halka Jerábek Tresnáková
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half sister of Daniel Sidon. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed