STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 967 this week

Josey Scott


Josey Scott was born on May 3, 1971 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA as Joseph Sappington. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 people
created 03 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 24 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 9811 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josey Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man Soundtrack
(2002)
Jumper Soundtrack
(2008)
Daredevil Soundtrack
(2003)
Cradle 2 the Grave Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game) (writer: "I Walk Alone" - as Joseph Scott Sappington)
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game) (writer: "I Walk Alone" - as Joseph Scott Sappington)
 2008 Jumper (writer: "Ladies and Gentlemen" - as Joseph Sappington)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short) (writer: "I Walk Alone" - as Joseph Scott Sappington)
 2005-2007 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Mottoshow #4 - Hits von heute (2007) ... (writer: "Hero")
- Erste Top 20 Show (2005) ... (writer: "Hero")
 2007 The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning (TV Movie) (performer: "If You Wanna Get To Heaven")
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game) (writer: "I Walk Alone" - as Joseph Scott Sappington)
 2006 Jackass Number Two (Documentary) (performer: "Gettin' Fucked Up")
 2006 Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (writer: "Click Click Boom" (2001) - as Josey Sappington)
 2003 Die Lugners (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... (writer: "Hero" - uncredited)
 2003 Idool 2003 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow 4 - Filmmuziek (2003) ... (writer: "Hero")
 2003 Monster Jam (TV Series) (writer: "DOPE RIDE", "CLICK, CLICK, BOOM" - as Scott)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (writer: "Click Click Boom")
 2003 Daredevil (writer: "Bleed for Me")
 2002 Poolhall Junkies (writer: "Superstar" - as Josey Sappington)
 2002 Spider-Man (performer: "Hero")
 2001 How High (writer: "Click Click Boom" - as J. Scott)
 2001 SpyHunter (Video Game) (lyrics: "The SpyHunter Theme") / (writer: "Your Disease")
 2001 The Fast and the Furious ("Superstar")
 2001 Tomcats (writer: "Your Disease" - as Josey Sappington)
 2000 Dracula 2000 (writer: "Your Disease")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Saliva | Joseph Sappington
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of the rock band Saliva See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed