No photo available. Represent Yûichi Kimura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,240 this week

Yûichi Kimura (I)

Yûichi Kimura was born on February 9, 1963 in Kyoto, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for Nisesatsu (2009), Wararaifu!! (2010) and Omuraisu (2012). He has been married to Ryô Nishikata since May 8, 2012. He was previously married to Emiri Henmi. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yûichi Kimura's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nisesatsu Noridonbe Hanamura
(2009)
Wararaifu!! Director
(2010)
Omuraisu Actor
(2012)
252: Signal of Life Keisuke Fujii
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 2019 Perfect World (TV Series)
Tsuyoshi Watanabe (2019)
 2019 Dying Eye (TV Mini-Series)
Yohei Kozuka
 2018 Juliet in the Rain (TV Mini-Series)
Hitoshi Goda
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Hitoshi Goda
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Hitoshi Goda
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Hitoshi Goda
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Hitoshi Goda
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Hitoshi Goda
 2018 Signal (TV Mini-Series)
Tsutomu Yamada
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Tsutomu Yamada
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Tsutomu Yamada
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Tsutomu Yamada
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Tsutomu Yamada
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Tsutomu Yamada
 2017 Ryuu ga gotoku: Kiwami 2 (Video Game)
Tsutomu Bessho (voice)
 2017 Mi o Tsukushi ryôrichô (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
 2017 Karanukan
Hideaki Endo
 2017 Tachibana Noboru Seishun Tebikae (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2017)
 2016 Ishikawa Goemon (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
 2016 Kagerô ezu (TV Movie)
 2015 Daruma
Furusawa
 2015 Enka: Gold Rush (TV Mini-Series)
Nakao
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Nakao
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Nakao
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Nakao
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Nakao
 2015 Zutaboro
 2015 Deadman Inferno
Tamachi
 2014 25
 2014 Ao no umi: Long Summer (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Flower & Snake: Zero
Yoshihiko Baba, Amamiya's Superior
 2014 Judge!
 2013 Another Face: Keiji Sômuka Ohtomo Tetsu 2 (TV Mini-Series)
Shiba
 2012 Omuraisu
 2012 Priceless (TV Mini-Series)
Nobu
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Nobu
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Nobu
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Nobu
 2012 Poison (TV Mini-Series)
Nakano
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Nakano
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Nakano
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Nakano
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Nakano
 2012 Naniwa shônen tanteidan (TV Series)
Fumio fukushima
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Fumio fukushima
 2012 Another Face (TV Movie)
 2012 Spotlight (Short)
 2012 Deka Kurokawa Suzuki (TV Series)
Shinji
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Shinji
 2010 Dogwood Tree
Makato Endo
 2010 Shinzanmono (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2010)
- Episode #1.9 (2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
 2009 The Shikisoku Generation
Ikeyama's father
 2009 Lessons for a Perfect Detective Story (TV Series)
Banjo Okawara
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Banjo Okawara
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Banjo Okawara
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Banjo Okawara
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Banjo Okawara
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Banjo Okawara
 2009 Nisesatsu
Noridonbe Hanamura
 2008 252: Signal of Life
Keisuke Fujii
 2008 Edo Harumi monogatari (TV Movie)
 2008 Brass Knuckle Boys
Haruo
 2008 All Around Us
 2008 Honey and Clover (TV Series)
Lohmeyer-senpai
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Lohmeyer-senpai
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Lohmeyer-senpai
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Lohmeyer-senpai
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Lohmeyer-senpai
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Lohmeyer-senpai
 2008/I Persona
 2007 Kimi ga Kureta Natsu (TV Movie)
Masato's friend
 2006 Animal Crossing: The Movie
Reset-san
 2006 The Matsugane Potshot Affair
Yuji Nishioka
 2006 Hana
Magosaburo
 2006 Sway
Akihito Maruo
 2006 Rajical!: Radio de Culture (TV Series)
 2005 Nobuta wo produce (TV Mini-Series)
Saotome
- Akumu no Deto (2005) ... Saotome
- Koi no Kokuhaku Sakusen (2005) ... Saotome
- Kyoufu no Bunkasai (2005) ... Saotome
- Kirei Daisakusen (2005) ... Saotome
 2005 Always - Sunset on Third Street
The Electrician
 2004 Kamikaze Girls
Yakuza
 2004 Nobody Knows
Sugihara (Taxi Driver)
 2001 Matthew's Best Hit TV (TV Series)
Kim Neilyoung
 2000 Swing Man
 2000 Densetsu no kyôshi (TV Series)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Neil-young

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bro. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed