James J. Burke was born on September 11, 1973 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Superhero Movie (2008), The Shawshank Redemption (1994) and Crossroads (2002). See full bio »

Marin Hinkle Can't Wait for This Prequel

The star of "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" was blown away to find out an iconic TV show is getting a movie prequel.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 911 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James J. Burke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Superhero Movie Art Department
(2008)
The Shawshank Redemption Camera and Electrical Department
(1994)
Crossroads Art Department
(2002)
Wild Child Art Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (23 credits)
 2012 Celeste & Jesse Forever (additional logo design - uncredited)
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (graphic designer - 2 episodes)
- Citizen Knope (2011) ... (graphic designer)
- Ron and Tammys (2011) ... (graphic designer)
  Big Time Rush (TV Series) (additional graphic artist - 22 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (graphic artist - 1 episode, 2010)
- Music Sounds Better with U (2011) ... (additional graphic artist)
- Big Time Reality (2011) ... (additional graphic artist)
- Big Time Beach Party: Part 2 (2011) ... (additional graphic artist)
- Big Time Beach Party: Part 1 (2011) ... (additional graphic artist)
- Big Time Live (2010) ... (additional graphic artist) / (graphic artist: video playback material)
 2011 Atlas Shrugged: Part I (graphic designer: additional photography)
 2011 Criminal Minds (TV Series) (additional graphic artist - 1 episode)
- Today I Do (2011) ... (additional graphic artist - uncredited)
 2010 The Defenders (TV Series) (graphic artist - 1 episode)
- Nevada v. Cerrato (2010) ... (graphic artist: additional signage - uncredited)
 2009-2010 Dexter (TV Series) (additional graphic artist - 3 episodes)
- Hello, Bandit (2010) ... (additional graphic artist - uncredited)
- Slack Tide (2009) ... (additional graphic artist)
- If I Had a Hammer (2009) ... (additional graphic artist)
 2010 The Office (TV Series) (additional graphic designer - 2 episodes)
- Happy Hour (2010) ... (additional graphic designer)
- New Leads (2010) ... (additional graphic designer)
 2009 90210 (TV Series) (graphic artist - 2 episodes)
- Women's Intuition (2009) ... (graphic artist)
- Unmasked (2009) ... (graphic artist)
 2009 Serious Moonlight (graphic artist - uncredited)
 2009 Not Easily Broken (graphic designer)
 2008 Wild Child (additional graphics)
 2008 Swingtown (TV Series) (graphic designer - 2 episodes)
- Double Exposure (2008) ... (graphic designer)
- Love Will Find a Way (2008) ... (graphic designer)
 2008 Superhero Movie (graphic designer: re-shoot)
 2007 Alibi (TV Movie) (graphic designer)
  Just Jordan (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 11 episodes, 2007) (graphic designer - 11 episodes, 2007)
- Jordan's Goose Is Cooked (2007) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
- Critter Is Buggin' (2007) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
- Flip the Script (2007) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
- Fist of Funny (2007) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
- Get a Job (2007) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
  The O.C. (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 75 episodes, 2003 - 2006) (graphic designer - 49 episodes, 2004 - 2006)
- The Graduates (2006) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
- The Man of the Year (2006) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
- The Party Favor (2006) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
- The College Try (2006) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
- The Dawn Patrol (2006) ... (art department coordinator) / (graphic designer)
 2004 My Scene: Masquerade Madness (Video short) (3d designer)
 2003 Sol Goode (art department coordinator)
 2002 Meet the Marks (TV Series) (art department coordinator)
 2002/I Crossroads (art department coordinator)
 2001 Ocean's Eleven (art department assistant - uncredited)
 1998-2000 Early Edition (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 45 episodes)
- Luck o' the Irish (2000) ... (art department coordinator)
- Everybody Goes to Rick's (2000) ... (art department coordinator)
- Time (2000) ... (art department coordinator)
- Mel Schwartz, Bounty Hunter (2000) ... (art department coordinator)
- Occasionally Amber (2000) ... (art department coordinator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

James Burke
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed