STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,991 this week

Maibritt Saerens


Maibritt Saerens was born on May 25, 1970 in Silkeborg, Denmark. She is an actress, known for Livvagterne (2009), Hovedløst begær (2011) and 2900 Happiness (2007). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maibritt Saerens's work have you seen?

Known For

Livvagterne Josefine Rhode
(2009)
(2011)
2900 Happiness Charlotte Skovgaard
(2007-2009)
Robin Nadia

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
  Robin (completed)
Nadia
 2019 Gidseltagningen (TV Series)
Ine Frølich
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Ine Frølich
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... Ine Frølich
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... Ine Frølich
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Ine Frølich
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Ine Frølich
 2018 Sprinter Galore (TV Series)
Sundhedsplejersken
- Afsked (2018) ... Sundhedsplejersken
- Udklædning (2018) ... Sundhedsplejersken
- Dåb (2018) ... Sundhedsplejersken
- Søskendekærlighed (2018) ... Sundhedsplejersken
- Sundhedsplejersken (2018) ... Sundhedsplejersken
 2016 Ø (TV Mini-Series)
Charlotte (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Charlotte (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Charlotte (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Charlotte (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Charlotte (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Charlotte (2016)
 2016 Bedrag (TV Series)
Susanne Birk Simonsen
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... Susanne Birk Simonsen
- Episode #2.9 (2016) ... Susanne Birk Simonsen
- Episode #2.8 (2016) ... Susanne Birk Simonsen
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... Susanne Birk Simonsen
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Susanne Birk Simonsen
 2015 Kampen om tungtvannet (TV Mini-Series)
Ellen Henriksen
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Ellen Henriksen
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Ellen Henriksen
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Ellen Henriksen
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Ellen Henriksen
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Ellen Henriksen
 2014 Krøyers yderste nat (TV Movie)
Marie Krøyer
 2014 Vera (TV Series)
Stella Shearwood
- Death of a Family Man (2014) ... Stella Shearwood
 2014 The Legacy (TV Series)
Karen
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Karen
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Karen
 2013 4Reality
Gritt
 2013 Halvbroren (TV Mini-Series)
Jensen
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Jensen
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Jensen
 2012 Talenttyven
TV-vært (uncredited)
 2011 Hovedløst begær (Short)
Sascha
 2010 Sykt lykkelig
Elisabeth
 2007-2009 2900 Happiness (TV Series)
Charlotte Skovgaard
- Episode #3.48 (2009) ... Charlotte Skovgaard
- Episode #3.47 (2009) ... Charlotte Skovgaard
- Episode #3.40 (2009) ... Charlotte Skovgaard
- Episode #3.33 (2009) ... Charlotte Skovgaard
- Episode #3.32 (2009) ... Charlotte Skovgaard
 2009 Livvagterne (TV Series)
Josefine Rhode
- Del 8 (2009) ... Josefine Rhode
- Del 7 (2009) ... Josefine Rhode
 2008 Sommer (TV Series)
Paula
- Del 15 (2008) ... Paula
 2008 Take the Trash
Kasandra
 2008 Frederikke (Short)
Mother
 2008 Alliancen (Short)
Annette
 2007 Lysets nøgle (TV Mini-Series)
Morelia
 2007 Forbrydelsen (TV Series)
Nethe Stjernfeldt
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Nethe Stjernfeldt
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Nethe Stjernfeldt
 2007 Frelseren (Short)
Mia
 2004-2007 Krøniken (TV Series)
Søs Nielsen
- Del 22, 3. Oktober 1972 (2007) ... Søs Nielsen
- Del 20, 1969 (2006) ... Søs Nielsen
- Del 19, 1968 (2006) ... Søs Nielsen
- Del 18, 1967 (2006) ... Søs Nielsen
 2005 Wallander (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Bröderna (2005) ... Receptionist (as Maibritt Sæerens)
 2002 Arsenik og gamle kniplinger (TV Movie)
Elaine Harper
 2000 Skjulte spor (TV Series)
Malene Sørensen
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Malene Sørensen
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Malene Sørensen
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Malene Sørensen
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Majbritt Saerens | Maibritt Sæerens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In her teens she became the Danish cross-country skiing champion for 16-17 year olds at a competition arranged at Holmenkollen, Norway. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed