No photo available. Represent Nilgün Esen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,866,797 this week

Nilgün Esen

Nilgün Esen was born on March 25, 1936 in Istanbul, Turkey. She is an actress, known for Bir yavrunun gözyaslari (1960), Rüzgarli tepe (1963) and Love No More (1964). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nilgün Esen's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Rüzgarli tepe Actress
(1963)
Love No More Actress
(1964)
Lekeli ask Actress
(1964)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ilknur Ilkiz

Spouse:

Müfit Ilkiz  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Sibel Ilkiz

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed