STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,484 this week

Shelton Benjamin


Shelton Benjamin was born in Orangeburg, South Carolina on July 9, 1976. A powerful athelete from an early age, Shelton was the South Carolina state heavyweight champion in high school wrestling in both his junior and senior years at Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School. In addition to his wrestling career, he was also the state champion for the 100-... See full bio »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 06 Feb 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 03 Apr 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 22 Dec 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 25 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shelton Benjamin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Shelton Benjamin
(2003-2019)
WWE Raw Shelton Benjamin
(2004-2019)
WWE Superstars Shelton Benjamin
(2009-2010)
WrestleMania XIX Shelton Benjamin
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2004-2019 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Shelton Benjamin
- WWE Fastlane 2019 Fallout (2019) ... Shelton Benjamin
- 2009 Slammy Awards (2009) ... Shelton Benjamin (uncredited)
- 2009 WWE Draft (2009) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode #17.13 (2009) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode #17.12 (2009) ... Shelton Benjamin
 2003-2019 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Shelton Benjamin
- Happy New Year 2019! (2019) ... Shelton Benjamin
- WWE TLC: Tables Ladders Chairs 2018 Fallout (2018) ... Shelton Benjamin
- WWE Super Show-Down Fallout (2018) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Countdown to WWE Super Show-Down (2018) ... Shelton Benjamin
 2018 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Shelton Benjamin
 2017 One Night Only: GFW Amped Anthology (TV Series)
Shelton Benjamin
- Amped Anthology - Part 2 (2017) ... Shelton Benjamin
 2016 NWA Parade of Champions 2016 (Video)
Shelton Benjamin
 2015 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 9 (TV Special)
Shelton Benjamin
 2013 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 7: Evolution (TV Special)
Shelton Benjamin
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Shelton Benjamin (voice)
 2010 Glory by Honor IX (TV Movie)
Shelton Benjamin
 2009-2010 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Shelton Benjamin
- Episode #1.49 (2010) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode #1.48 (2010) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode #1.41 (2010) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode #1.38 (2009) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode #1.32 (2009) ... Shelton Benjamin
 2007-2010 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Shelton Benjamin
- ECW: The Final Episode (2010) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 9 February 2010 (2010) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 2 February 2010 (2010) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 26 January 2010 (2010) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 12 January 2010 (2010) ... Shelton Benjamin
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Shelton Benjamin
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Shelton Benjamin
 2002-2007 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 23 November 2007 (2007) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 16 November 2007 (2007) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 19 October 2007 (2007) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 12 October 2007 (2007) ... Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 3 August 2007 (2007) ... Shelton Benjamin
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Shelton Benjamin
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Shelton Benjamin (voice)
 2004 OVW: Fall Brawl 2 (Video)
Shelton Benjamin
 2003 WrestleMania XIX (TV Special)
Shelton Benjamin
 2002 OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars (Video)
Shelton Benjamin
 2001 OVW: Christmas Chaos (Video)
Shelton Benjamin
 2000 Ohio Valley Wrestling TV (TV Series)
Shelton Benjamin
- Episode dated 14 October 2000 (2000) ... Shelton Benjamin
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Broke his hand and was out of action for a few months. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: T-Bone (Exploder Powerslam) See more »

Nickname:

The Gold Standard

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed