No photo available. Represent Vincent Richard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,821 this week

Vincent Richard (I)

Vincent Richard was born on October 19, 1978 in Bois Guillaume, Normandie, France. He is a cinematographer and editor, known for Lucy (2014), Anna (2019) and Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Richard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lucy Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Anna Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
The Transporter Refueled Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (42 credits)
 2022 The Sitting Duck (Gaffers Assistants)
 2021 Benedetta (second unit director of photography)
 2021 Blast (second unit director of photography)
 2019 A Magical Journey (first assistant camera)
 2019/II Anna (director of photography: second unit)
 2017 Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (additional cinematography) / (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2017 Wine Wars (first assistant camera)
 2015 Lolo (first assistant camera)
 2015 Ye kong que (first assistant camera)
 2015 Families (first assistant camera)
 2015 Paris (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
 2014/I Lucy (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013/I The Family (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 HollySiz: Come back to me (Music Video) (electrician)
 2012 The Lookout (first assistant camera)
 2011 Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 3 episodes)
- Qui a envie d'être aimé ? (2011) ... (first assistant camera)
- Emmerdements durables (2011) ... (first assistant camera)
- Parfois les gens changent (2011) ... (first assistant camera)
 2011 The Lady (focus puller)
 2011 Tony's Revenge (TV Mini Series) (first assistant camera - 8 episodes)
- L'amour d'un fils (2011) ... (first assistant camera)
- L'amour en fuite (2011) ... (first assistant camera)
- L'ange bleu (2011) ... (first assistant camera)
- La revanche (2011) ... (first assistant camera)
- Le Memphis (2011) ... (first assistant camera)
 2010 Arthur 3: The War of the Two Worlds (first assistant camera)
 2010 The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (first assistant camera)
 2010 Heartbreaker (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2009 Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard (first assistant camera)
 2009 À bicyclette (Short) (camera operator)
 2007 L'invité (first assistant camera)
 2007 Reporters (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (first assistant camera)
 2006 Arthur and the Invisibles (camera loader: San Francisco)
 2005 Angel-A (second assistant camera)
 2005 Palais royal! (second assistant camera)
 2005 Hell (first assistant camera)
 2005 The 4 Musketeers (TV Series) (assistant camera)
 2004 Little Fadette (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2003-2004 Cordier and Son: Judge and Cop (TV Series) (assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Choc en retour (2004) ... (assistant camera)
- Cours du soir (2003) ... (assistant camera)
 2004 Casablanca driver (second assistant camera)
 2004 RRRrrrr!!! (second assistant camera)
 2003 Bon Voyage (second assistant camera)
 2003 The Pharmacist (assistant camera)
 2002 Napoléon (TV Mini Series) (second assistant camera - 4 episodes)
- 1812-1821 (2002) ... (second assistant camera)
- 1807-1812 (2002) ... (second assistant camera)
- 1800-1807 (2002) ... (second assistant camera)
- 1795-1800 (2002) ... (second assistant camera)
 2001 Les enfants d'abord (TV Movie) (first assistant camera)
 2001/II Requiem (assistant camera)
 2000 Total western (assistant camera)
 2000 Six-Pack (video assistant)
 1999 Doggy Bag (video assistant)
Show Show Cinematographer (14 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Site Internet
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Marquis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed