Igor Petrenko (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,249 this week
Trailer
0:40 | Trailer
Igor Petrenko was born on August 23, 1977 in Potsdam, German Democratic Republic as Igor Petrovich Petrenko. He is an actor, known for The Star (2002), Wolfhound (2006) and Geroy nashego vremeni (2006). He has been married to Kristina Brodskaya since September 19, 2016. They have two children. He was previously married to Ekaterina Klimova and ... See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 people
created 28 Nov 2018
 
a list of 112 people
created 31 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Petrenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Star Lt. Travkin
(2002)
Wolfhound Luchezar
(2006)
(2006)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2015 Kak zavesti zhenshchinu (completed)
Direktor tsvetochnogo magazina
 2020 Winter
Alexander
 2019 Piligrim
 2019 Soyuz spaseniya
Baranov
 2018 Sleepers II (TV Mini-Series)
Andrey Rodionov
 2018 Frontier
 2018 Chuzhaya doch (TV Series)
 2017 Spyashchie (TV Mini-Series)
Andrey
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Andrey
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Andrey
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Andrey
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Andrey
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Andrey
 2017 Vy vse menya besite (TV Series)
Nikita
- Episode #1.20 (2017) ... Nikita
 2016 Viking
Varyazhko
 2016 Black Cat (TV Series)
Viktor Karatov
 2014 Posledniy yanychar (TV Series)
 2014 Papa naprokat (TV Mini-Series)
Ilia Petrovich Solomatin
- Episode #1.4 ... Ilia Petrovich Solomatin
- Episode #1.3 ... Ilia Petrovich Solomatin
- Episode #1.2 ... Ilia Petrovich Solomatin
- Episode #1.1 ... Ilia Petrovich Solomatin
 2013 Sherlock Holmes (TV Series)
Sherlok Kholms
- Sobaka Baskervil (2013) ... Sherlok Kholms
- Poslednee delo Kholmsa (2013) ... Sherlok Kholms
- Galifaks (2013) ... Sherlok Kholms
- Obryad doma Meysgreyvov (2013) ... Sherlok Kholms
- Lyubovnitsy lorda Maulbreya (2013) ... Sherlok Kholms
 2013 Bulag. Svyatoy istochnik
Sergey
 2012 Otryv (TV Series)
 2012 Mechty iz plastilina (TV Movie)
 2011 Robinzon (TV Series)
 2011 Schastlivchik Pashka (TV Series)
 2011 'Kedr' pronzaet nebo (TV Series)
Sergey Vladimirovich Lykov (2011)
 2010 U kazhdogo svoya voyna (TV Series)
 2010 Otstavnik 2 (TV Movie)
Viktor Zimin
 2010 Amongst Heroes
Sergey Filatov
 2009 Interceptor
Matvey
 2009 Krem (TV Series)
Ruslan Bulavin (2009)
 2009 Taras Bulba
Andriy Bulba
 2007 Kogda ee sovsem ne zhdesh (TV Series)
 2006 Geroy nashego vremeni (TV Series)
Pechorin
 2006 Wolfhound
Luchezar
 2004 Kursanty (TV Mini-Series)
Dobrov
- Episode #1.5 ... Dobrov
- Episode #1.1 ... Dobrov
- Episode #1.4 ... Dobrov
- Episode #1.3 ... Dobrov
- Episode #1.2 ... Dobrov
 2004 Grekhi ottsov (TV Series)
Ivan Kalistratov
 2004 A Driver for Vera
Viktor
 2004 Imeniny
Viktor
 2003 Luchshiy gorod Zemli (TV Series)
Leonid Terekhov (2003)
 2003 Carmen
Sergey
 2002 Villisy (TV Mini-Series)
Igor (2002)
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Igor (2002)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Igor (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Igor (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Igor (2002)
 2002 The Star
Lt. Travkin
 2001 Uslovnyy refleks
Roman Zolotov
 2001 Moskovskye okna (TV Series)
Leonid Terekhov (2001)
 2000 Chyornaya komnata (TV Series)
Mitya
- Kleopatra (2000) ... Mitya
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

I. Petrenko

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After the marriage with Ekaterina Klimova Igor has adopted her daughter. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed