Harold Ford (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,221 this week
Harold Ford was born on May 11, 1970 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. He is known for Last Party 2000 (2001), Black Confederates (2002) and K Street (2003). He has been married to Emily Threlkeld since April 26, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harold Ford's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2001)
Black Confederates Self - Commentator
(2002)
K Street Self
(2003)
The Black Godfather Self - Former United States Congressman
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2016/I Moonlight (the filmmakers wish to thank)
 2002 Bowling for Columbine (Documentary) (thanks)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "More Davids Than Goliaths"

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Harold Ford Jr. | Rep. Harold E. Ford Jr. | Rep. Harold Ford Jr. | Harold Ford Jr

Spouse:

Emily Threlkeld  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Democrat Congressional representative from Tennessee (3 January 1997 - 3 January 2007). Ran for the Senate in 2006 and lost. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed