Rio Ferdinand


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,059 this week
Rio Ferdinand was born on November 7, 1978 in Peckham, London, England as Rio Gavin Ferdinand. He is an actor and producer, known for Dead Man Running (2009), 90 Minutes (2019) and Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad (2017). He has been married to Katie Wright since September 27, 2019. He was previously married to Rebecca Ellison. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 454 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 75 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rio Ferdinand's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dead Man Running Producer
(2009)
90 Minutes Rio Ferdinand
(2019)
Secret Tournament Ferdinand (Tutto Bene)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2019 90 Minutes
Rio Ferdinand
 2018 Calm (Short)
Rio
 2018 EA Sports: FIFA 19 (Short)
 2017 FIFA 18 (Video Game)
Rio Ferdinand (voice)
 2002 Secret Tournament (Short)
Ferdinand (Tutto Bene)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Topps Match Attax.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've heard it said I must be gutted to have been brought up in a place like Peckham. Rubbish. See more »

Trivia:

His first child, Lorenz, was born the 24th of July 2006 See more »

Nickname:

Ferdz

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed