STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 294,122 this week

Toni Schumacher


Toni Schumacher was born on March 6, 1954 in Düren, Germany. He is an actor, known for Kroymann (2017), Heinz Flohe - Der mit dem Ball tanzte (2015) and Freunde für immer - Das Leben ist rund (2006). He is married to Jasmin. They have one child. He was previously married to Marlies. See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Schumacher's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2020 Kroymann (TV Series)
- Folge 13 (2020)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harald Schumacher

Spouse:

Jasmin  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former soccer goalkeeper, playing 76 matches for West Germany's national side. See more »

Nickname:

Toni

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed