Evan Clements was born on September 15, 1974 in Spokane, Washington, USA. He was an actor and assistant director, known for Black Scorpion (2001), In the Woods: A Red Riding Tale and Hitters (2002). He died on February 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's 'Mission: Impossible' Guide

Go behind the scenes of the Mission: Impossible movies, check out the latest videos and trailers, and see which spy movies topped the box office in our Mission: Impossible Guide.

Visit IMDb's Mission: Impossible Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evan Clements's work have you seen?

Known For

Black Scorpion
Black Scorpion Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2001)
In the Woods: A Red Riding Tale
In the Woods: A Red Riding Tale Conall / The Big Bad Wolf
Hitters
Hitters Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2002)
The Mailman
The Mailman Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2018 State of Desolation (completed)
Compound Guard
 2018 Adopted (TV Series)
Steele
- Music, Virgins, and Prawns (2018) ... Steele
 2017 Blackmark
Russian Fighter
 2016 Betrayed (TV Series)
Actor
- Family Fatale (2016) ... Actor
 2015 What You Don't Know (Short)
Daniel
 2015/II What Now (Short)
Hulk
 2015 Dojo: The Gentle Way (Short)
Ronnie
 2015 Mysteries at the Museum (TV Series documentary)
Bailey
 2014 Serenade (Short)
Jerry
 2013 Christmas with Art (Short)
Rigby
 2013 Root Bound (Short)
Steve
 2013 Game Camera
Newscaster #2
 2013 Different Drummers
Fireman
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

E. J. Clements | Evan J. Clements
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial