No photo available. Represent Matt Bentley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 360,142 this week

Matt Bentley (I)

Matt Bentley was born on December 10, 1979 in Clinton, Iowa, USA as Matthew James Bentley. He is an actor, known for WCW Worldwide Wrestling (1975), Descent of a Superstar (2013) and TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004). He has been married to Kimberly Brien since October 27, 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Bentley's work have you seen?

Known For

(2000)
Descent of a Superstar James Campbell
(2013)
TNA Impact! Wrestling Michael Shane / Matt Bentley / Maverick Matt / Martyr / Matyr
(2004-2007)
TNA Xplosion Michael Shane / Matt Bentley
(2003-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2013 Descent of a Superstar (Short)
James Campbell
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Martyr
- The 7/26 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Martyr
 2004-2007 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Michael Shane / Matt Bentley / Maverick Matt / ...
- TNA iMPACT! #160 (2007) ... Martyr
- TNA iMPACT! #159 (2007) ... Martyr
- TNA iMPACT! #156 (2007) ... Martyr
- TNA iMPACT! #153 (2007) ... Martyr
- TNA iMPACT! #151 (2007) ... Martyr
 2003-2006 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Michael Shane / Matt Bentley
- TNA Xplosion #124 (2006) ... Matt Bentley
- TNA Xplosion #123 (2006) ... Matt Bentley
- TNA Xplosion #119 (2006) ... Matt Bentley
- TNA Xplosion #114 (2005) ... Matt Bentley
- TNA Xplosion #111 (2005) ... Matt Bentley
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
Matt Bentley
 2005 NWA Cyberspace: Fatal Attraction (Video)
Michael Shane
 2002 ROH: All Star Extravaganza (Video)
Michael Shane
 2002 ROH: Glory by Honor (Video)
Michael Shane
 2002 ROH: Unscripted (Video)
Michael Shane
 2002 ROH: Honor Invades Boston (Video)
Michael Shane
 2002 ROH: Crowning a Champion (Video)
Michael Shane
 2002 ROH: Night of Appreciation (Video)
Michael Shane
 2001-2002 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Michael Shane
- Episode #3.26 (2002) ... Michael Shane
- Episode #3.21 (2002) ... Michael Shane
- Episode #2.41 (2001) ... Michael Shane
 2000 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Mike Shane
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Mike Shane
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Omega Griffin | Matt Hensley | Richard Johnson | Michael | The Pit Bull | Michael Shane | Mike Shane

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Michael worked for WCW a few times, including a match that aired on WCW Worldwide. He also has made appearances for WWE many times, including dark matches and as an extra on TV. See more »

Trademark:

The Bentley Bounce

Nickname:

Omega Griffon See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed