Mark Anthony Williams (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,055 this week
Demo Reel
8:26 | Demo Reel
Mark Anthony Williams was born on January 9, 1970 in London, England, UK. He is an actor and writer, known for Grand Crew (2021), 9-1-1: Lone Star (2020) and The Neighborhood (2018). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 153 people
created 06 May 2020
 
a list of 1120 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 151 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 112 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Anthony Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Grand Crew Driver
(2022)
(2022)
(2019-2022)
Loot Bald Guy
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (71 credits)
  Chump City (Short) (post-production)
Chi-town
  Try (completed)
Leonard
 2017 Tony's Place (Short) (completed)
Tony Grant
  Kode Orange (TV Movie)
Haitian 3
 2019-2022 The Neighborhood (TV Series)
Melvin
- Welcome Back to the Neighborhood (2022) ... Melvin
- Welcome to the Remodel (2022) ... Melvin
- Welcome to the Re-Rack (2019) ... Melvin
 2022 Loot (TV Series)
Bald Guy
- Cahoga Lake (2022) ... Bald Guy
 2022 Grand Crew (TV Series)
Driver
- Wine & Hip Hop (2022) ... Driver
 2022 9-1-1: Lone Star (TV Series)
Jailer
- The Big Chill (2022) ... Jailer
 2021 Adopted (TV Movie)
HR Rep
 2021 Saved by the Bell (TV Series)
Butler
- The Substitute (2021) ... Butler
 2021 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Dr. James Shulman
- Here Comes the Sun (2021) ... Dr. James Shulman
 2021 Launchpad (TV Series short)
Art Teacher
- American Eid (2021) ... Art Teacher
 2020 Arnold's Caribbean Pizza (TV Series)
Winston
- Family Affair (2020) ... Winston
- One Up (2020) ... Winston
- Me Cursed Mon (2020) ... Winston
- Sweet Lies (2020) ... Winston
 2019 Before Dawn Breaks
Leon
 2019 First Day Back (Short)
Cyrus
 2018 Revival
Producer DBL
 2018 Single Life Dad? (Short)
Jerry Hall
 2018/II Mothers (Short)
Tony Matthews
 2018 The Normal Ones (TV Series)
Quincy
- Pilot (2018) ... Quincy
 2017 Oscar
Tony Grant
 2017 Moonbound24: The Webseries (TV Series)
Jovian Gibbous
- 9 Hours to Lift Off (2017) ... Jovian Gibbous
 2017 The New Edition Story (TV Mini Series)
Photographer
- Part 2 (2017) ... Photographer
- Part 1 (2017) ... Photographer (uncredited)
 2016 Moonbound24: The Movie (TV Movie)
Jovian Gibbous
 2015-2016 The Soul Man (TV Series)
Officer Milliner / Keith / TV Announcer
- White Trash (2016) ... Officer Milliner
- Busting Boyce (2015) ... Keith
- Who Let the Dog In? (2015) ... TV Announcer
 2015 I Really Hate My Ex
Spleefer - Jamaican Webchat Friend
 2014 Key and Peele (TV Series)
Jerome Smith
- Alien Impostors (2014) ... Jerome Smith
 2014 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Jamaican Bobsledder
- Episode #12.11 (2014) ... Jamaican Bobsledder
 2013/VII Dystopia (Short)
Homeless Man
 2013 Ruby Booby
U.S. Marshal
 2013 Lauren (TV Series short)
Third Man
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Third Man
 2013/I Sugar
Pizza Parlor Guy
 2012 This Is 40
Red Room Bartender (uncredited)
 2012 Forgetting Regret (Short)
Surgeon
 2012 The Eric Andre Show (TV Series)
Former Funky Bunch Dancer
- Jack (2012)
- Tatyana Ali (2012) ... Former Funky Bunch Dancer (uncredited)
 2012 Eagleheart (TV Series)
Benny Jenks Jr.
- Tinselwood (2012) ... Benny Jenks Jr.
 2012 Jewtopia
Trombone Player (uncredited)
 2011 NorthSiders (TV Series)
Ollie
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Ollie
 2010 Bronx Paradise
Bum
 2010 The Fighter and the Clown (Short)
Inmate #1
 2010 Warcox (Short)
Bones
 2010 Weakness
Orderly
 2010 No One Gets Hurt (Short)
Steve-O
 2010 Nose Candy (Short)
Nick Woods
 2009 Caught in the Game
Todd's Attorney
 2009 Chips (Short)
Eddie
 2009 Gamerz187 (Video short)
Makizbak187
 2009 A Child's Dream
Art Buyer
 2008 Domestic Doug (TV Movie)
Gerald Coffee
 2008 Da Network (TV Movie)
Protester
 2007 The Brothers Solomon
Janine's Co-Worker (uncredited)
 2006 Dexter (TV Series)
Forensic Tech
- Truth Be Told (2006) ... Forensic Tech (uncredited)
 2006 Phat Girlz
Handsome Brotha'
 2005 Pete (Short)
Boyfriend
 2005 Their Eyes Were Watching God (TV Movie)
Frank Tyler
 2004 White Sheets Don't Stain
The Brown Disciple
 2004 Mean Jadine (Short)
Boyfriend #2
 2003 Cats and Mice
Ashton
 2003 The Blues
Rappa Dude
 2003 Dallas 362
 2003 The Soul's Midnight (Short)
Detective #1
 2002 The Package (Short)
Sparrow
 2002 Vivian (Short)
Jason
 2002/I The Bathroom (Short)
Darnell
 2002 The Car Kid (Short)
 2002 The Andy Dick Show (TV Series)
Voiceover / Cocunut Monkey Bank
- The Garage Sale (2002) ... Voiceover / Cocunut Monkey Bank
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary)
Man with Dreadlocks Testifying
- Unsafe in San Diego (2000) ... Man with Dreadlocks Testifying
 2000 Prank
 1999 Pretty Boy (Short)
Buster
 1997/II Breakdown (Short)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Birds fly in a Guilded Cage - State University of Albany New York Productions See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Article
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A member of Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity Inc. See more »

Nickname:

M.A. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed