Paige Hurd (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 546 this week
Paige Hurd is a well-known actress born and raised on 20th July 1992, in Dallas, Texas. She was born to African American, Puerto Rican mother and an African American father. She is best known for her magnificent role as Tasha Clarkson on the American hit sitcom Everybody Hates Chris (2005). Some of her best films are The Cat in the Hat (2003) ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates the Ninth-Grade Dance (S3, Ep20)
Wed, Dec 08 10:30 AM PST on FUSE (1352)
Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates the Ninth-Grade Dance (S3, Ep20)
Wed, Dec 08 1:30 PM PST on FUSE (900)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 23 Aug 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 Sep 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 
a list of 26 images
created 20 Mar 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paige Hurd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Beauty Shop Vanessa
(2005)
Hawaii Five-0 Samantha Grover
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2020-2022 Power Book II: Ghost (TV Series)
Lauren / Lauren Baldwin
- Episode #2.10 (2022) ... Lauren
- Episode #2.9 (2022) ... Lauren Baldwin
- Episode #2.8 (2022) ... Lauren Baldwin
- Episode #2.7 (2022) ... Lauren Baldwin
- Episode #2.6 (2022) ... Lauren Baldwin
 2019-2021 The Oval (TV Series)
Gayle Franklin
- Natural Habitat (2021) ... Gayle Franklin
- One of Us (2020) ... Gayle Franklin
- Twenty-Four Hours (2020) ... Gayle Franklin
- Unexpected Guest (2020) ... Gayle Franklin
- The Loving Parents (2020) ... Gayle Franklin
 2018 Thriller
Gina Brown
 2018 Halfway There (TV Movie)
'Noose' Stockton
 2013-2017 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Samantha Grover
- A'ole e 'olelo mai ana ke ahi ua ana ia (2017) ... Samantha Grover
- Malama ka Po'e (2016) ... Samantha Grover
- Nanahu (2015) ... Samantha Grover
- Poina 'ole (2015) ... Samantha Grover
- O ka Pili'Ohana ka 'Oi (2014) ... Samantha Grover
 2017 Rebel (TV Series)
Simone
- Conceal and Carry (2017) ... Simone
 2016 Grandma's House
Maryland
 2015 The Player (TV Series)
Imani
- Downtown Odds (2015) ... Imani
 2015 A Girl Like Grace
Andrea
 2013 Greencard Warriors
Jazmine
 2012 Aloha (TV Series)
Paige
- Pilot (2012) ... Paige
 2010 Justin Bieber: Never Let You Go (Music Video)
Bieber's love interest
 2010 Peep Game
Tresse hart
 2009 Surviving Brotherhood (Video short)
 2006-2009 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Tasha
- Everybody Hates Tasha (2009) ... Tasha
- Everybody Hates the Car (2009) ... Tasha
- Everybody Hates New Year's Eve (2008) ... Tasha
- Everybody Hates Doc's (2008) ... Tasha
- Everybody Hates Cake (2008) ... Tasha
 2008 Pick or Press (Video short)
 2007 Ben 10: Race Against Time (TV Movie)
Stephanie
 2006 ER (TV Series)
Danielle Davis
- Tell Me No Secrets... (2006) ... Danielle Davis
 2005 Virginia
Ginny
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Ashley
- The Reckoning (2005) ... Ashley
 2005 Beauty Shop
Vanessa
 2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (TV Series)
Tiffany
- The Fairest of Them All (2005) ... Tiffany
 2004 Time Out (Short)
Lauren Martin
 2003 The Cat in the Hat
Denise
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
Chloe Newland
- Castaways (2003) ... Chloe Newland
- Extreme Action Figures (2003) ... Chloe Newland (uncredited)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave
Vanessa
 2002 George Lopez (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Halloween Cheer (2002) ... Little Girl
 2002 Boomtown (TV Series)
Grace Adams
- Pilot (2002) ... Grace Adams
 2000 Felicity (TV Series)
Natasha
- True Colors (2000) ... Natasha
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paige Audrey-Marie Hurd

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

DMX gave Paige a pitbull and named her "Vanessa" See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed