STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,134 this week

Jenny Berggren


Jenny Berggren was born on May 19, 1972 in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Jenny Cecilia Berggren. She has been married to Jakob Petrén since September 18, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 19 May 2015
 
a list of 66 people
created 06 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenny Berggren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hitman's Bodyguard
(2017)
Pitch Perfect
Pitch Perfect Soundtrack
(2012)
The Bad Batch
The Bad Batch Soundtrack
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2017 The Hitman's Bodyguard (writer: "Sign" - as Jenny Cecilia Berggren)
 2016 Fuller House (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Girl Talk (2016) ... (writer: "The Sign", "The Sign (Reprise)")
 2016 Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (lyrics: "All That She Wants") / (music: "All That She Wants")
 2016 Olga (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... (writer: "All That She Wants")
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... (writer: "All That She Wants")
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... (writer: "All That She Wants")
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (writer: "All That She Wants")
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (writer: "All That She Wants")
 2016 The Bad Batch (writer: "All That She Wants")
 2014-2016 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- "I Love You Always Forever" by Donna Lewis (2016) ... (writer: "The Sign")
- Hooked on a Feeling by Blue Swede (2014) ... (writer: "The Sign")
 2015 1992 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (writer: "All That She Wants" - as J. Berggren)
 2015 Backstreet Boys: Show 'Em What You're Made Of (Documentary) (music: "The Sign" - as Berggren)
 2015 Mistress America (writer: "All That She Wants")
 2015 The Bronze (writer: "All That She Wants")
 2012 Pitch Perfect (writer: "The Sign", "Bellas Regionals: (medley)" (uncredited))
 2004 Happy Family (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The One with the Friends (2004) ... (writer: "The Sign" - uncredited)
 1999 South Park (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Prehistoric Ice Man (1999) ... (writer: "The Sign")
 1995 Full House (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- We Got the Beat (1995) ... (writer: "The Sign")
 1994 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 25 December 1994 (1994) ... (writer: "The Sign")
 1993 Piccolo grande amore (writer: "All that She Wants")
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Composes and sings her own songs along with boyfriend Jacob Petrén since 2000 during the summers and during the Christmas holidays. See more »

Alternate Names:

Ace of Base

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(Her words to live by) "Do not own more than you can afford to lose. If you lose it, just think that someone else has got it now. Works good on stolen wallets."

Trivia:

Possesses a dramatic mezzo-soprano vocal range. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed