No photo available. Represent Phil Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 498,154 this week

Phil Taylor (III)

Phil Taylor was born on August 13, 1960 in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England as Philip Douglas Taylor. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), Bullseye (1981) and Natural Born Sellers (2008). He was previously married to Yvonne. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 61 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street Disco Dave
(2009)
Bullseye Self - Special Guest / Self - Contestant
(1990-1994)
A Question of Sport Self / Self - Mystery Guest
(2005-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Disco Dave
- Episode #1.7001 (2009) ... Disco Dave
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Phil 'The Power' Taylor | Taylor

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In January 2003, he was sensationally defeated by Canadian John Part in the final of the PDC world professional darts championship at England's Circus Tavern, Purfleet, ending his eight-year run of successive world title wins. See more »

Nickname:

The Power

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed