No photo available. Represent Steve Mariucci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,269,531 this week

Steve Mariucci

Steve Mariucci was born on November 4, 1955 in Iron Mountain, Michigan, USA. He is known for Any Given Sunday (1999), Arli$$ (1996) and Game Changers (2011). He has been married to Gayle Wood since July 10, 1982. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 13 Jan 2016
 
list image
a list of 64 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Mariucci's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Any Given Sunday Additional Crew
(1999)
Arli$$ Steve Mariucci
(2002)
Game Changers Self / Self - Host
(2011-2017)
The NFL on CBS Self - San Francisco 49ers Head Coach / Self - Detroit Lions Head Coach / Self - Green Bay Packers Quarterbacks Coach
(1994-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2007 NFL Top 10 (TV Series)
 2002 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Steve Mariucci
- Moments to Remember (2002) ... Steve Mariucci
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mooch

Spouse:

Gayle Wood  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was fired by the Detroit Lions 11 games into the 2005 season after leading the Lions to a 4-7 overall record and falling out of contention for the NFC North division. He compiled at 15-28 overall record in 2+ seasons as the Lions head coach. They went on to finish 5-11. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed